Michal Kroupa has been a notable contributor in the Czech Liga this season, appearing in nine matches and logging 335 minutes. He has scored two goals and supplied one assist, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.54 compared to the forward baseline of 0.32, which highlights his above-average scoring output. Kroupa has taken four shots, three of which were on target, resulting in a 50% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 figure of 1.07, slightly below the baseline of 1.75. His creative involvement is reflected in three key passes, yielding a key-passes-per-90 of 0.81 versus the baseline 1.2. Defensively, he has completed two tackles and one interception, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.54 against the baseline 0.87. His overall average match rating stands at 6.67.
Michal Kroupa has played 335 minutes across 9 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.54 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32, converting 50% of 4 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Čermák | M | 34 | 2772 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 18 | 10% | 50 | 73% | 14 | 33% | 24 | 13 | 7 | 42% | 34 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.4 |
| Zlatan Šehović | D | 26 | 1627 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 9 | 65% | 11 | 34% | 37 | 13 | 5 | 59% | 32 | 44 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 1.7 |
| Kevin-Prince Milla | F | 15 | 1088 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 9 | 8% | 8 | 71% | 15 | 58% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 37 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.42 | 7.7 |
| Dantaye Gilbert | M | 16 | 999 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 17 | 72% | 7 | 39% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.8 |
| Dario Kreiker | M | 14 | 685 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 62% | 2 | 22% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.2 |
| Michal Kroupa | F | 9 | 335 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 56% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.2 |
| Marios Pourzitidis | D | 26 | 2075 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 6 | 74% | 4 | 40% | 29 | 21 | 13 | 53% | 33 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 9.3 |
| Jan Peterka | M | 12 | 927 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 84% | 8 | 57% | 15 | 12 | 3 | 56% | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Penxa | D | 13 | 920 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 69% | 11 | 38% | 19 | 12 | 5 | 49% | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.8 |
| Namory Cissé | F | 13 | 888 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 10 | 61% | 5 | 28% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 7.6 |
| Jakub Kadák | M | 15 | 867 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 16 | 70% | 7 | 50% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 54% | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.1 |
| Michal Černák | M | 17 | 839 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 10 | 62% | 5 | 26% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 12 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 2.8 |
| Rajmund Mikuš | M | 9 | 435 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 54% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Jacques Fokam-Sandeu | F | 12 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Eric Hunal | D | 22 | 1883 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 32 | 26 | 12 | 57% | 22 | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.6 |
| Jaroslav Svozil | D | 22 | 1811 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 18 | 19 | 15 | 61% | 16 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Samson Tijani | M | 26 | 1726 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 16 | 84% | 28 | 39 | 13 | 59% | 17 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Rihards Matrevics | G | 18 | 1620 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 6.83 | 4.1 |
| Daniel Kozma | D | 24 | 1615 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 10 | 77% | 41 | 37 | 20 | 59% | 23 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.5 |
| Hugo Jan Bačkovský | G | 14 | 1265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 56% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 7.16 | 1.2 |
| Dominik Hašek | D | 19 | 1250 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 14 | 12 | 6 | 56% | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.3 |
| Samuel Isife | D | 17 | 1248 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 9 | 64% | 12 | 33% | 26 | 18 | 6 | 50% | 22 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.8 |
| Mouhamed Tidjane Traoré | D | 15 | 1229 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 81% | 8 | 89% | 12 | 12 | 10 | 66% | 18 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Matěj Žitný | M | 19 | 930 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.3 |
| Tomáš Jedlička | F | 16 | 750 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 35% | 19 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 2.9 |
| Marek Hanousek | M | 11 | 677 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.2 |
| Diego Velasquez | M | 17 | 659 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 8 | 50% | 18 | 6 | 3 | 50% | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 9.2 |
| Pavel Gaszczyk | M | 14 | 598 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 20% | 7 | 4 | 4 | 29% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.4 |
| Bruno Unušić | D | 12 | 566 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 9 | 60% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.4 |
| Martin Ambler | M | 11 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 1 | 20% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.3 |
| Tomáš Pekhart | F | 12 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 5.6 |
| Boubou Diallo | F | 11 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 52% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.9 |
| Štěpán Šebrle | M | 13 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.0 |
| Adam Jagrik | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.07 | – |
| Seif Ali Hindi | F | 4 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jiří Hrubeš | M | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Chinonso Emeka | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Filip Matoušek | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Zamazal Denis | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Lukas Kostka | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Dukla Praha | Czech Liga | 9 | 335 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 56% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb | a Bohemians 1905 | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 08 Feb | a Hradec Králové | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 14 Dec | a Plzen | L | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 06 Dec | v Slovan Liberec | D | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.6 |
| 29 Nov | a Baník Ostrava | L | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.9 |
| 08 Nov | v Mlada Boleslav | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 01 Nov | a Pardubice | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 25 Oct | v Slovácko | W | 63 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.4 |
| 04 Oct | v Teplice | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |