Szymon Czyż has delivered a season of defensive solidity in the Ekstraklasa, featuring in 18 matches and amassing 1,006 minutes. He recorded 13 tackles and 17 interceptions, both figures that sit below the midfield baseline for tackles per 90 but show a consistent presence in the defensive third. Off the ball, Czyż contributed 10 key passes, a rate of 0.89 per 90, slightly below the midfield benchmark of 1.25, yet his involvement in build-up play remains evident. His shot tally of five, with two on target, yields a 0.45 shots per 90 rate, well under the 1.05 baseline, reflecting a more defensive role. Despite not scoring or assisting, Czyż’s average match rating of 6.72 underscores his steady contribution to the team's defensive structure.
Szymon Czyż has played 1,006 minutes across 18 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian Bergier | F | 30 | 2290 | 14 | 4 | 41 | 25 | 34% | 25 | 71% | 6 | 35% | 15 | 9 | 4 | 34% | 40 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.7 |
| Fran Álvarez | M | 31 | 2404 | 7 | 3 | 42 | 17 | 17% | 53 | 79% | 18 | 34% | 37 | 13 | 5 | 44% | 25 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.4 |
| Juljan Shehu | M | 32 | 2670 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 17 | 11% | 30 | 85% | 34 | 52% | 77 | 28 | 11 | 55% | 45 | 83 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 1.8 |
| Ángel Baena | M | 29 | 1348 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 14% | 18 | 73% | 35 | 42% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 50% | 16 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.2 |
| Emil Kornvig | F | 15 | 1245 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 9% | 14 | 77% | 14 | 61% | 22 | 7 | 3 | 48% | 27 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.9 |
| Mariusz Fornalczyk | M | 31 | 2116 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 11 | 3% | 27 | 74% | 42 | 46% | 10 | 9 | 0 | 48% | 30 | 60 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.3 |
| Lindon Selahi | M | 24 | 1294 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 85% | 4 | 44% | 39 | 29 | 7 | 63% | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 1.7 |
| Steve Kapuadi | D | 11 | 916 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 9 | 9 | 9 | 46% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.2 |
| Samuel Akere | M | 15 | 791 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 21 | 77% | 27 | 52% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 48% | 10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Lukas Lerager | M | 10 | 782 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 29 | 19 | 4 | 56% | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.0 |
| Andi Zeqiri | F | 24 | 781 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 8 | 73% | 3 | 25% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.8 |
| Dion Gallapeni | D | 10 | 654 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 36% | 28 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.9 |
| Carlos Isaac | D | 11 | 626 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 8 | 75% | 3 | 43% | 19 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.1 |
| Bartłomiej Pawłowski | M | 19 | 513 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 5 | 67% | 6 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.1 |
| Peter Therkildsen | D | 8 | 431 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 10 | 79% | 3 | 30% | 16 | 5 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.5 |
| Mateusz Żyro | D | 25 | 1857 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 19 | 19 | 58% | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.9 |
| Marcel Krajewski | D | 26 | 1723 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 75% | 14 | 45% | 38 | 13 | 8 | 49% | 27 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.2 |
| Ricardo Visus | D | 19 | 1709 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 16 | 15 | 17 | 49% | 18 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.8 |
| Samuel Kozlovský | D | 21 | 1403 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 74% | 6 | 67% | 30 | 18 | 4 | 54% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Przemysław Wiśniewski | D | 16 | 1351 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 16 | 22 | 12 | 63% | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 8.2 |
| Bartłomiej Drągowski | G | 15 | 1350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Stelios Andreou | D | 18 | 1315 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 19 | 7 | 11 | 52% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.2 |
| Szymon Czyż | M | 18 | 1006 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 5 | 83% | 13 | 17 | 7 | 57% | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.6 |
| Maciej Kikolski | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6.66 | 6.0 |
| Veljko Ilić | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 6.68 | 3.2 |
| Christopher Cheng | D | 9 | 645 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 6 | 50% | 14 | 11 | 2 | 51% | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.8 |
| Osman Bukari | F | 8 | 490 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 73% | 6 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.0 |
| Rafał Gikiewicz | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.80 | – |
| Tonio Teklić | M | 8 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 60% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 3.8 |
| Marek Hanousek | M | 9 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| Pape Meissa Ba | F | 4 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Antoni Klukowski | F | 7 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 4.6 |
| Kamil Cybulski | M | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 18 | 1006 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 5 | 13 | 17 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Widzew Łódź | Ekstraklasa | 11 | 706 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 2 | 15 | 10 | 45% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2024/25 | Raków Częstochowa | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Gornik Zabrze | Ekstraklasa | 24 | 1109 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 36% | 16 | 79% | 9 | 19 | 12 | 45% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Raków Częstochowa | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Raków Częstochowa | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Raków Częstochowa | Ekstraklasa | 8 | 437 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 8 | 11 | 11 | 59% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Dec | a Zaglebie Lubin | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.4 |
| 28 Nov | a Piast Gliwice | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.5 |
| 23 Nov | v Korona Kielce | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 08 Nov | a Lechia Gdansk | L | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 02 Nov | v Legia Warszawa | D | 80 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.0 |
| 24 Oct | a Motor Lublin | L | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 17 Oct | v Radomiak Radom | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 04 Oct | a Nieciecza | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 28 Sep | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.2 |
| 21 Sep | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 14 Sep | v Arka Gdynia | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.4 |
| 31 Aug | a Lech Poznan | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| 22 Aug | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 7.3 |
| 15 Aug | a Cracovia Krakow | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 09 Aug | v Wisla Plock | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.5 |