Carlo Casap played 19 matches in the 2024/25 Liga I season, logging 932 minutes and scoring once while providing no assists. He took 11 shots, seven of which were on target, yielding a 9% conversion rate and a shots-per-90 of 1.06, slightly above the league baseline of 1.05. Casap delivered 18 key passes, translating to 1.74 per 90, well above the average of 1.22, showing his ability to create chances. Defensively he completed eight tackles and made nine interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.77 versus a baseline of 1.93, indicating limited defensive pressure. His dribble success rate was 0.97 per 90, close to the 1.02 baseline. Overall, Casap’s average match rating of 6.81 reflects a modest contribution from midfield during that campaign.
Carlo Casap has played 932 minutes across 19 appearances in Liga I, at 0.10 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Alibec | F | 30 | 2447 | 9 | 10 | 69 | 33 | 13% | 58 | 68% | 48 | 45% | 10 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 32 | 52 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.9 |
| Narek Grigoryan | F | 38 | 2809 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 25 | 14% | 32 | 74% | 37 | 39% | 35 | 13 | 2 | 44% | 29 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.4 |
| Rivaldinho | F | 24 | 1153 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 23% | 19 | 71% | 5 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.7 |
| Victor Dican | M | 37 | 2569 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 27% | 10 | 83% | 15 | 58% | 59 | 38 | 31 | 50% | 54 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.1 |
| Eduard Radaslavescu | M | 32 | 1784 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 13 | 14% | 29 | 77% | 26 | 46% | 24 | 7 | 4 | 36% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.3 |
| Ionuț Vînă | M | 34 | 2681 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 12% | 42 | 79% | 41 | 65% | 69 | 39 | 11 | 51% | 37 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 8.4 |
| Gabriel Iancu | F | 20 | 973 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 19 | 75% | 10 | 42% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.2 |
| Luca Basceanu | M | 13 | 591 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 10% | 10 | 75% | 28 | 56% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.6 |
| Gustavo Marins | D | 31 | 2593 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 29% | 46 | 31 | 30 | 63% | 18 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.8 |
| Bogdan Țîru | D | 21 | 1176 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 4 | 87% | 4 | 57% | 15 | 20 | 20 | 56% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.1 |
| Ionuț Larie | D | 17 | 1038 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 19 | 11 | 46% | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 7.7 |
| Carlo Casap | M | 19 | 932 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 18 | 79% | 10 | 50% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.5 |
| Ionuț Cojocaru | F | 14 | 823 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 4% | 12 | 78% | 21 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 8 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.4 |
| Alexandru Buzbuchi | G | 39 | 3535 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 121 | 7.19 | 5.9 |
| Cristian Ganea | D | 39 | 3440 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 4 | 0% | 39 | 77% | 21 | 38% | 65 | 55 | 19 | 57% | 15 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 7.0 |
| Dan Sîrbu | D | 32 | 2338 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 15 | 41% | 88 | 39 | 13 | 57% | 22 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Mihai Bălașa | D | 27 | 2010 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 53 | 34 | 24 | 65% | 21 | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.0 |
| Andrei Ciobanu | M | 23 | 848 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 81% | 14 | 48% | 11 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 10 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.1 |
| Nicolas Popescu | M | 17 | 693 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 23% | 7 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 3.9 |
| Mihai Popescu | D | 8 | 668 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 2 | 18% | 19 | 16 | 2 | 55% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.4 |
| Constantin Grameni | M | 8 | 650 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.0 |
| Ionut Cercel | M | 12 | 640 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 12 | 10 | 6 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Iustin Doicaru | F | 24 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 10 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.7 |
| Dragoș Nedelcu | M | 10 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 6 | 4 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.0 |
| Luca Banu | M | 8 | 324 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.0 |
| Gabriel Danuleasa | D | 10 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 3 | 58% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 7.9 |
| Gabriel Buta | D | 8 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.7 |
| Diogo Queirós | M | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 74% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Reginaldo | D | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 5 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alexandru Stoian | F | 7 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 74% | 4 | 36% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Fábio Baptista | D | 5 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Daniel Kivinda | F | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ianis Avramescu | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 19 | 932 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 18 | 79% | 10 | 8 | 9 | 41% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 8 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 2 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2022/23 | Farul Constanta | Liga I | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar | v Politehnica Iasi | D | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 01 Mar | a Universitatea Craiova | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.9 |
| 24 Feb | v Rapid | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| 15 Feb | a Dinamo Bucuresti | W | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| 10 Feb | v SCM Gloria Buzău | W | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 06 Feb | a Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 03 Feb | v Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |
| 27 Jan | a CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.2 |
| 20 Jan | v Uta Arad | D | 35 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.9 |
| 15 Dec | v FCSB | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| 08 Dec | a Politehnica Iasi | D | 86 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.0 |
| 29 Nov | a FC Botosani | D | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.4 |
| 22 Nov | v Oţelul | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.6 |
| 10 Nov | a Unirea Slobozia | W | 72 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.1 |
| 03 Nov | a Universitatea Cluj | D | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.8 |