Carlos Izquierdoz recorded a single goal in 23 appearances during the 2023/24 Segunda División season, a scoring rate of 0.05 goals per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.04. He accumulated 10 shots, 3 of which were on target, yielding a 10% conversion rate and 0.51 shots per 90 minutes versus the baseline 0.40. In playmaking, he delivered 6 key passes, 0.31 per 90 minutes, below the baseline of 0.56. Defensively, Izquierdoz completed 23 tackles and 23 interceptions, 1.18 tackles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 1.66, while his average match rating was 7.0. The season saw a modest increase in his goal contribution but a decline in defensive output relative to the previous benchmark.
Carlos Izquierdoz has played 1,756 minutes across 23 appearances in Segunda División, scoring 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 10% of 10 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Otero | F | 40 | 3377 | 10 | 3 | 75 | 29 | 13% | 44 | 78% | 24 | 39% | 37 | 12 | 6 | 44% | 46 | 61 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.6 |
| Gaspar Campos | M | 42 | 2924 | 10 | 2 | 54 | 31 | 19% | 48 | 82% | 41 | 42% | 48 | 9 | 2 | 41% | 28 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.4 |
| Víctor Campuzano | F | 21 | 933 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 30% | 6 | 71% | 6 | 29% | 10 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.4 |
| Ignacio Méndez | M | 40 | 2851 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 36% | 28 | 86% | 20 | 57% | 61 | 25 | 7 | 47% | 35 | 45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.2 |
| José Ángel | D | 40 | 3091 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 12 | 13% | 59 | 86% | 22 | 65% | 61 | 32 | 8 | 54% | 31 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 6.3 |
| Uroš Đurđević | F | 38 | 2058 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 10% | 13 | 71% | 9 | 32% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 41 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.4 |
| Dani Queipo | F | 26 | 643 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 25% | 12 | 76% | 10 | 37% | 23 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.7 |
| Pablo Insua | D | 32 | 2791 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 48 | 35 | 23 | 52% | 37 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.5 |
| Mario González | F | 20 | 970 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 3 | 73% | 5 | 38% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Haissem Hassan | M | 40 | 2578 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 11 | 3% | 33 | 84% | 85 | 46% | 25 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 16 | 54 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 2.3 |
| Alexandru Paşcanu | D | 26 | 1917 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 14 | 76% | 4 | 44% | 48 | 18 | 13 | 51% | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.3 |
| Carlos Izquierdoz | D | 23 | 1756 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 23 | 14 | 56% | 18 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.7 |
| Guille Rosas | D | 31 | 1747 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 23 | 84% | 11 | 44% | 77 | 19 | 5 | 61% | 23 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.9 |
| Roque Mesa | M | 32 | 1463 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 9% | 22 | 84% | 25 | 69% | 34 | 17 | 9 | 55% | 23 | 47 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 9.8 |
| Rubén Yáñez | G | 40 | 3589 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 104 | 7.08 | 7.5 |
| Róber Pier | D | 41 | 3289 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 14 | 85% | 13 | 81% | 69 | 46 | 30 | 60% | 33 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.3 |
| Cristian Rivera | M | 30 | 1501 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 86% | 10 | 56% | 45 | 22 | 5 | 62% | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 10.0 |
| Francisco Villalba | M | 33 | 1424 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 34 | 83% | 13 | 35% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.4 |
| Diego Sanchez | D | 18 | 1379 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 4 | 57% | 20 | 12 | 8 | 48% | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.8 |
| Ignacio Martín | M | 17 | 1004 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 88% | 7 | 64% | 32 | 6 | 4 | 45% | 22 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.2 |
| Pablo García | D | 19 | 954 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 73% | 9 | 45% | 25 | 11 | 4 | 54% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 1.0 |
| Jonathan Varane | M | 23 | 715 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 9 | 60% | 26 | 22 | 6 | 58% | 22 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.6 |
| Christian Sanchez | G | 5 | 371 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.16 | – |
| Enol Coto | D | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Esteban Lozano | F | 8 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.0 |
| Alejandro Lozano | M | 6 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.7 |
| Ignacio Jeraldino | F | 3 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giovanni Zarfino | M | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Jordan Carrillo Rodriguez | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 23 | 1756 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 23 | 23 | 56% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting Gijon | Segunda División | 34 | 2910 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 16 | 80% | 2 | 59 | 51 | 64% | 30 | 8 | 1 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | a Leganes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.3 |
| 11 May | v FC Andorra | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 28 Apr | v Villarreal II | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.6 |
| 20 Apr | a Elche | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 13 Apr | v FC Cartagena | W | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.2 |
| 30 Mar | v Racing Santander | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6.20 | 1.7 |
| 10 Feb | v Oviedo | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 05 Feb | a Zaragoza | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 28 Jan | v Racing Ferrol | L | 90 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.6 |
| 20 Jan | a Tenerife | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.3 |
| 20 Dec | a Eibar | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.9 |
| 16 Dec | v Leganes | D | 90 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 09 Dec | v Levante | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.6 |
| 02 Dec | a FC Cartagena | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 27 Nov | v Eldense | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |