Cedric Hatenboer has played 21 matches in the 2025/26 Eredivisie season, logging 1,619 minutes and registering no goals. He has provided four assists, taken 16 shots with five on target, and delivered 22 key passes. His defensive contributions include 36 tackles and 17 interceptions. When measured per 90 minutes, Hatenboer averages 0.0 goals, 0.89 shots, 1.22 key passes, and 2.0 tackles, compared with baseline figures of 0.17 goals, 1.09 shots, 1.34 key passes, and 1.77 tackles. His successful dribbles per 90 stand at 1.11 against a baseline of 0.86, and his average match rating is 6.88. The conversion rate for his shots is 0%.
Cedric Hatenboer has played 1,619 minutes across 21 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17, converting 0% of 16 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Brouwer | F | 33 | 2480 | 9 | 7 | 44 | 25 | 20% | 39 | 70% | 16 | 37% | 46 | 18 | 3 | 46% | 26 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.5 |
| Jeff Hardeveld | M | 38 | 3339 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 15 | 28% | 65 | 70% | 15 | 44% | 85 | 46 | 22 | 50% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 4.9 |
| Jochem Ritmeester van de Kamp | F | 32 | 2330 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 37% | 39 | 81% | 11 | 65% | 48 | 28 | 4 | 56% | 22 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 0.9 |
| Sem van Duijn | F | 16 | 1184 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 26% | 21 | 66% | 9 | 43% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 44% | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.3 |
| Danny Bakker | D | 33 | 2894 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 17% | 14 | 84% | 11 | 61% | 55 | 30 | 28 | 57% | 36 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 7.3 |
| Soufiane Hetli | F | 34 | 1737 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 15 | 11% | 17 | 79% | 24 | 32% | 23 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 21 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.3 |
| Milan Zonneveld | F | 22 | 1020 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 18 | 13% | 10 | 67% | 4 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 45% | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.3 |
| Kay Tejan | F | 31 | 860 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 18% | 8 | 66% | 11 | 38% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.1 |
| Guus Offerhaus | D | 37 | 3329 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 33 | 84% | 7 | 44% | 40 | 34 | 33 | 42% | 37 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Nils Rossen | M | 32 | 2662 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 60% | 16 | 85% | 7 | 54% | 33 | 32 | 13 | 52% | 23 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.1 |
| Tyrone Owusu | M | 25 | 1715 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 15% | 15 | 81% | 24 | 44% | 26 | 15 | 5 | 43% | 17 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.3 |
| Tyrese Noslin | M | 38 | 2562 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 17 | 7% | 23 | 69% | 23 | 31% | 63 | 41 | 12 | 49% | 38 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.3 |
| Ronald Koeman Jr | G | 36 | 3229 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 66% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 155 | 7.53 | 5.1 |
| Nökkvi Þórisson | F | 8 | 483 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11% | 3 | 61% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.2 |
| Jelani Seedorf | F | 13 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.8 |
| Neville Nwankwo | D | 32 | 2523 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 11 | 58% | 48 | 36 | 11 | 48% | 31 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.2 |
| Devon Koswal | D | 26 | 1741 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 25 | 11 | 20 | 50% | 15 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.1 |
| Cedric Hatenboer | M | 17 | 1307 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 78% | 15 | 47% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.5 |
| Dylan Mertens | M | 23 | 528 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 10 | 62% | 22 | 3 | 4 | 51% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.1 |
| Gerald Alders | M | 9 | 442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 79% | 1 | 20% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 56% | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.8 |
| Adil Lechkar | D | 19 | 372 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.7 |
| Dion Malone | D | 11 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.7 |
| Daan Reiziger | G | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.50 | – |
| Rojendro Oudsten | F | 8 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.5 |
| Nigel Ogidi Nwankwo | D | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 58% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.2 |
| Sebastiaan Hagedoorn | F | 8 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.0 |
| Mohamed Hamdaoui | F | 8 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.1 |
| Remi van Ekeris | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Telstar | Eredivisie | 15 | 1144 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 13 | 26 | 11 | 47% | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.83 |
| 2025/26 | RSC Anderlecht II | Challenger Pro League | 4 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 7 | 4 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | Telstar | KNVB Beker | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 2 | 3 | 2 | 56% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2024/25 | Excelsior | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1765 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 26 | 83% | 16 | 41 | 22 | 53% | 21 | 4 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2024/25 | Excelsior | KNVB Beker | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | Excelsior | Eredivisie | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Heracles | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.7 |
| 02 May | a NEC Nijmegen | D | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 22 Apr | v Sparta Rotterdam | W | 89 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 8.6 |
| 11 Apr | a Utrecht | L | 84 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| 04 Apr | v Groningen | L | 73 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 22 Mar | v PSV Eindhoven | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.2 |
| 14 Mar | a Heerenveen | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 08 Mar | a Fortuna Sittard | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.6 |
| 04 Mar | a AZ Alkmaar | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| 27 Feb | v NAC Breda | W | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 22 Feb | a Feyenoord | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.9 |
| 15 Feb | v Twente | D | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.6 |
| 08 Feb | a GO Ahead Eagles | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| 05 Feb | v GO Ahead Eagles | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| 31 Jan | a PEC Zwolle | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |