Charles Sagoe Jr. has been a standout in the Allsvenskan this season, making 18 appearances and logging 1,550 minutes. He has scored 3 goals and supplied 8 assists, while taking 24 shots with 12 on target for a 12% conversion rate. Sagoe’s creative influence is evident in 32 key passes, far exceeding the baseline of 1.4 key passes per 90, and his 2.32 successful dribbles per 90 outpace the league average of 0.65. Defensively he has contributed 28 tackles and 16 interceptions, though his tackles per 90 (1.63) are slightly below the baseline of 1.95. With an average match rating of 7.39, Charles Sagoe Jr. consistently carries the ball past opponents more than his peers.
Charles Sagoe Jr. has played 1,633 minutes across 19 appearances in Allsvenskan, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 12% of 26 shots and averaging 7.38 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Rosenqvist | M | 19 | 1622 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 35% | 14 | 74% | 12 | 44% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.6 |
| Charles Sagoe Jr. | M | 19 | 1633 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 34 | 80% | 41 | 46% | 31 | 16 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 1.9 |
| Rony Jansson | D | 14 | 1260 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 20 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 54% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.1 |
| Carl Gustafsson | M | 11 | 845 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 22% | 26 | 20 | 3 | 61% | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 5.7 |
| Anthony Olusanya | F | 12 | 667 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 35% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.1 |
| Aboubacar Keita | D | 6 | 409 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 71% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.8 |
| Achraf Dari | D | 9 | 747 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 9 | 4 | 69% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.1 |
| Abdussalam Magashy | M | 14 | 559 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 12% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.6 |
| Victor Larsson | D | 17 | 1416 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 6 | 38% | 31 | 15 | 5 | 48% | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.6 |
| Robert Gojani | M | 17 | 1360 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 3 | 30% | 27 | 19 | 5 | 56% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.0 |
| Lars Sætra | D | 17 | 1318 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 12 | 13 | 55% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Melker Hallberg | M | 19 | 1230 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 16 | 89% | 2 | 18% | 17 | 5 | 7 | 44% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.4 |
| Samuel Brolin | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Nassef Chourak | M | 18 | 1042 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 33% | 24 | 12 | 4 | 52% | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Marius Söderbäck | M | 19 | 968 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 6 | 20% | 27 | 12 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Jakob Kindberg | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| Sivert Engh Overby | D | 15 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Zakarias Ravik | D | 9 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Vilmer Tyren | F | 8 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 3.6 |
| Alexander Almqvist | D | 5 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emeka Nnamani | F | 13 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.0 |
| Fabian Bjorklund | M | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Eskild Dall | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Malcolm Stolt | F | 4 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Noah Shamoun | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Elion Imeri | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 19 | 1633 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 34 | 80% | 41 | 31 | 16 | 49% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 |
| 2025/26 | Arsenal | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Shrewsbury | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 68% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2023/24 | Swansea | Championship | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Arsenal | Premier League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Halmstad | L | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.4 |
| 23 Aug | a Vasteras SK FK | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| 16 Aug | v Hammarby FF | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 09 Aug | a IFK Goteborg | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.5 |
| 01 Aug | a BK Hacken | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.2 |
| 25 Jul | v Mjallby AIF | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 6.5 |
| 20 Jul | v Malmo FF | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 12 Jul | a Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.7 |
| 05 Jul | v Orgryte IS | W | 80 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 8.8 |
| 30 May | a Gais | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 23 May | v Degerfors IF | W | 82 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 8.2 |
| 17 May | a IF Brommapojkarna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 10 May | v Halmstad | W | 88 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 5.2 |
| 02 May | a Sirius | L | 82 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.0 |
| 27 Apr | v IF Elfsborg | W | 79 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 8.3 |