Melker Hallberg has appeared in 18 matches for his club in the Allsvenskan this season, playing 1,158 minutes and recording no goals, two assists, 11 shots with six on target, 14 key passes, 11 tackles and four interceptions. His goal-per-90 rate sits at 0.0 compared with the 0.38 benchmark from the previous season, and his shots-per-90 of 0.85 fall short of the 1.81 baseline. Hallberg’s key-pass contribution of 1.09 per 90 minutes is also below the 1.32 expected figure, while his defensive actions per 90 - 0.85 tackles and 0.16 successful dribbles - are lower than the 1.01 tackles and 0.74 dribbles per 90 that were typical for him before. The average match rating of 6.67 reflects a season where his offensive output has declined markedly compared to last year.
Melker Hallberg has played 1,230 minutes across 19 appearances in Allsvenskan, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 0% of 11 shots and averaging 6.71 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charlie Rosenqvist | M | 19 | 1622 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 35% | 14 | 74% | 12 | 44% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 34 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.6 |
| Charles Sagoe Jr. | M | 19 | 1633 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 34 | 80% | 41 | 46% | 31 | 16 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 1.9 |
| Rony Jansson | D | 14 | 1260 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 20 | 82% | 5 | 45% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 54% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 3.1 |
| Carl Gustafsson | M | 11 | 845 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 5 | 81% | 2 | 22% | 26 | 20 | 3 | 61% | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 5.7 |
| Anthony Olusanya | F | 12 | 667 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 13% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 35% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.1 |
| Aboubacar Keita | D | 6 | 409 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 6 | 6 | 71% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 5.8 |
| Achraf Dari | D | 9 | 747 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 9 | 4 | 69% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.1 |
| Abdussalam Magashy | M | 14 | 559 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 85% | 1 | 12% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 32% | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 3.6 |
| Victor Larsson | D | 17 | 1416 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 82% | 6 | 38% | 31 | 15 | 5 | 48% | 22 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.6 |
| Robert Gojani | M | 17 | 1360 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 86% | 3 | 30% | 27 | 19 | 5 | 56% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.0 |
| Lars Sætra | D | 17 | 1318 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 12 | 12 | 13 | 55% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.6 |
| Melker Hallberg | M | 19 | 1230 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 16 | 89% | 2 | 18% | 17 | 5 | 7 | 44% | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.4 |
| Samuel Brolin | G | 12 | 1080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 6.93 | 4.3 |
| Nassef Chourak | M | 18 | 1042 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 33% | 24 | 12 | 4 | 52% | 22 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.6 |
| Marius Söderbäck | M | 19 | 968 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 0% | 13 | 81% | 6 | 20% | 27 | 12 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| Jakob Kindberg | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.90 | 4.0 |
| Sivert Engh Overby | D | 15 | 542 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 6.3 |
| Zakarias Ravik | D | 9 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Vilmer Tyren | F | 8 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 3.6 |
| Alexander Almqvist | D | 5 | 306 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Emeka Nnamani | F | 13 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.0 |
| Fabian Bjorklund | M | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Eskild Dall | F | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Malcolm Stolt | F | 4 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Noah Shamoun | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Elion Imeri | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 19 | 1230 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 16 | 89% | 2 | 17 | 5 | 44% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Kalmar FF | Superettan | 13 | 1101 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 30 | 88% | 10 | 0 | 11 | 30% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.52 |
| 2024/25 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 27 | 2038 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 30 | 84% | 6 | 31 | 18 | 48% | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2023/24 | Kalmar FF | Allsvenskan | 12 | 734 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 87% | 3 | 10 | 6 | 36% | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/23 | ST Johnstone | Premiership | 30 | 2300 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 32 | 75% | 7 | 31 | 14 | 37% | 33 | 7 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Halmstad | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.9 |
| 23 Aug | a Vasteras SK FK | D | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.0 |
| 16 Aug | v Hammarby FF | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.8 |
| 09 Aug | a IFK Goteborg | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.60 | 3.3 |
| 01 Aug | a BK Hacken | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 25 Jul | v Mjallby AIF | W | 74 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 20 Jul | v Malmo FF | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.9 |
| 12 Jul | a Hammarby FF | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 4.6 |
| 05 Jul | v Orgryte IS | W | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 6.4 |
| 30 May | a Gais | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.8 |
| 23 May | v Degerfors IF | W | 90 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 17 May | a IF Brommapojkarna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.1 |
| 10 May | v Halmstad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 02 May | a Sirius | L | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.7 |
| 27 Apr | v IF Elfsborg | W | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |