Christian Huetz has been a consistent presence for his club in the 2025/26 Bundesliga season, featuring in 11 matches and logging 105 minutes of action. Despite not scoring or assisting, his contribution to chance creation has been notable, with 2 key passes recorded, translating to 1.71 key passes per 90 minutes compared to the forward baseline of 1.08. His shooting frequency stands at 0.86 shots per 90, below the baseline of 1.65, and all his shots have been on target, giving a 100% on-target rate. Defensively, Huetz has made 4 tackles and 1 interception, amounting to 3.43 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 0.9. His dribbling success rate is 2.57 per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.84, and his average match rating sits at 6.37. Overall, Christian Huetz’s season so far highlights his role in creating opportunities and contributing defensively beyond the expectations for his position.
Christian Huetz has played 105 minutes across 11 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.37 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentino Müller | M | 31 | 2790 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 22 | 32% | 23 | 84% | 18 | 82% | 28 | 45 | 10 | 63% | 18 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.1 |
| Nikolai Frederiksen | F | 25 | 1808 | 9 | 3 | 54 | 29 | 17% | 28 | 70% | 9 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 19 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.2 |
| Moritz Wels | F | 30 | 2462 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 21 | 14% | 19 | 70% | 26 | 44% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 37 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | F | 24 | 1324 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 17 | 59% | 11 | 30% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 49 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.8 |
| Jamie Lawrence | D | 32 | 2852 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 14 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 54 | 53 | 20 | 69% | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.3 |
| Marco Boras | D | 30 | 2618 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 12 | 72% | 6 | 50% | 42 | 35 | 13 | 58% | 38 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.9 |
| Benjamin Böckle | M | 29 | 2499 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 26 | 61% | 13 | 41% | 42 | 18 | 9 | 51% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| Lukas Hinterseer | F | 28 | 837 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15% | 6 | 58% | 2 | 18% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 23 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.0 |
| Matthäus Taferner | M | 26 | 2199 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 47 | 79% | 25 | 53% | 89 | 37 | 2 | 54% | 39 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.9 |
| David Kubatta | D | 25 | 1710 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 30 | 16 | 7 | 64% | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Tobias Anselm | F | 19 | 740 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 8 | 61% | 2 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.3 |
| Adam Stejskal | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Johannes Naschberger | M | 30 | 1993 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 23 | 52% | 59 | 18 | 2 | 54% | 18 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Thomas Sabitzer | F | 26 | 1348 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 5 | 31% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 22 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| David Gugganig | D | 16 | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 24 | 15 | 3 | 53% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.9 |
| Lukas Sulzbacher | M | 12 | 817 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Quincy Butler | M | 9 | 712 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 32% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.1 |
| Yannick Votter | F | 20 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 12 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| David Jaunegg | D | 11 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Thomas Geris | M | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Christian Huetz | F | 11 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 3 | 23% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.8 |
| Alexander Eckmayr | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Mahamadou Diarra | F | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lukas Schweighofer | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Falkner | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 11 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2024/25 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | a Grazer AK | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 25 Apr | v Ried | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 21 Apr | a SCR Altach | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.3 |
| 21 Mar | v Grazer AK | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 08 Mar | v Grazer AK | W | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 8.5 |
| 14 Feb | v Sturm Graz | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.0 |
| 07 Feb | a Lask Linz | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 07 Dec | v SCR Altach | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 03 Dec | a Sturm Graz | W | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 5.8 |
| 02 Nov | a Wolfsberger AC | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 25 Oct | v FC BW Linz | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| 18 Apr | a Lask Linz | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |