Mahamadou Diarra has already shown a strong creative influence in the 2025/26 Bundesliga season, appearing twice and playing 13 minutes. In that time he has recorded one assist and one key pass, translating to a key passes per 90 of 6.92, far above the forward baseline of 1.08. His goal contribution stands at zero goals, with a goals per 90 of 0.0 compared to the baseline of 0.3, and he has not taken any shots, resulting in a shots per 90 of 0.0 versus the baseline of 1.65. Defensive statistics are nil, with zero tackles and interceptions, matching the baseline of 0.9 tackles per 90 and 0.0 interceptions per 90. His average match rating of 7.0 reflects his early impact and potential to shape the attacking play for the remainder of the season.
Mahamadou Diarra has played 13 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30 and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.30 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.65 0.86 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.82 0.38 | |
| Key passes /90 | 6.92 1.08 0.86 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.84 0.70 | |
| Fouls /90 | 20.77 1.34 1.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentino Müller | M | 31 | 2790 | 10 | 4 | 31 | 22 | 32% | 23 | 84% | 18 | 82% | 28 | 45 | 10 | 63% | 18 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.1 |
| Nikolai Frederiksen | F | 25 | 1808 | 9 | 3 | 54 | 29 | 17% | 28 | 70% | 9 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 19 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 4.2 |
| Moritz Wels | F | 30 | 2462 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 21 | 14% | 19 | 70% | 26 | 44% | 34 | 9 | 2 | 40% | 37 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | F | 24 | 1324 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 17 | 59% | 11 | 30% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 34% | 49 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.8 |
| Jamie Lawrence | D | 32 | 2852 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 14 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 54 | 53 | 20 | 69% | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.3 |
| Marco Boras | D | 30 | 2618 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 12 | 72% | 6 | 50% | 42 | 35 | 13 | 58% | 38 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.9 |
| Benjamin Böckle | M | 29 | 2499 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 26 | 61% | 13 | 41% | 42 | 18 | 9 | 51% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.7 |
| Lukas Hinterseer | F | 28 | 837 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 15% | 6 | 58% | 2 | 18% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 23 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.0 |
| Matthäus Taferner | M | 26 | 2199 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 47 | 79% | 25 | 53% | 89 | 37 | 2 | 54% | 39 | 48 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 4.9 |
| David Kubatta | D | 25 | 1710 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 30 | 16 | 7 | 64% | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.3 |
| Tobias Anselm | F | 19 | 740 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 8 | 61% | 2 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 26% | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.3 |
| Adam Stejskal | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 6.56 | 4.4 |
| Johannes Naschberger | M | 30 | 1993 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 23 | 52% | 59 | 18 | 2 | 54% | 18 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.1 |
| Thomas Sabitzer | F | 26 | 1348 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 5 | 31% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 22 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| David Gugganig | D | 16 | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 24 | 15 | 3 | 53% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.9 |
| Lukas Sulzbacher | M | 12 | 817 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 58% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Quincy Butler | M | 9 | 712 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 32% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.1 |
| Yannick Votter | F | 20 | 403 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 12 | 57% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 7 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 3.6 |
| David Jaunegg | D | 11 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Thomas Geris | M | 3 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Christian Huetz | F | 11 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 59% | 3 | 23% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 4.8 |
| Alexander Eckmayr | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.90 | – |
| Mahamadou Diarra | F | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Lukas Schweighofer | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| David Falkner | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 25 | 1046 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 20% | 9 | 64% | 13 | 10 | 5 | 52% | 19 | 5 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 22 | 1506 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 18% | 9 | 63% | 18 | 17 | 6 | 44% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | a Grazer AK | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Aug | v Lask Linz | W | 12 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 May | v Grazer AK | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | a TSV Hartberg | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 May | a Austria Klagenfurt | W | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Lask Linz | L | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | v SCR Altach | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | – |
| 12 Apr | v Austria Klagenfurt | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | v TSV Hartberg | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Mar | v Austria Vienna | L | 23 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Mar | a Lask Linz | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a FC BW Linz | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Wolfsberger AC | D | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Red Bull Salzburg | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 Feb | v TSV Hartberg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |