Clement Tainmont delivered a notable offensive contribution in the 2023/24 Challenger Pro League season, recording one goal in 11 appearances and 251 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes of 0.36 exceeded the midfielder baseline of 0.12, highlighting a scoring rate more than triple the expected norm for his position. Tainmont also accumulated four key passes, translating to 1.43 key passes per 90, slightly above the baseline of 1.31, and completed a single shot on target, achieving a 100% conversion rate from his lone attempt. Defensively, he made five tackles and five interceptions, with tackles per 90 of 1.79 versus a baseline of 2.07, and completed 1.43 successful dribbles per 90 against a baseline of 0.87. His overall average match rating stood at 6.72, reflecting a solid season for a midfielder in the league.
Clement Tainmont has played 251 minutes across 11 appearances in Challenger Pro League, scoring 0.36 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Attah Kadiri | F | 18 | 1197 | 8 | 1 | 54 | 28 | 15% | 12 | 72% | 14 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 20 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 7.7 |
| Corenthyn Lavie | F | 25 | 1994 | 4 | 5 | 56 | 25 | 7% | 50 | 72% | 13 | 48% | 19 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 17 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 8.3 |
| Yanis Massolin | F | 20 | 1248 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 19% | 24 | 71% | 30 | 59% | 24 | 8 | 3 | 54% | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 5.1 |
| Matthew Healy | M | 24 | 1995 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 8% | 31 | 83% | 11 | 69% | 27 | 23 | 9 | 49% | 24 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 6.0 |
| Fode Guirassy | F | 23 | 1275 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 10% | 12 | 65% | 8 | 22% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 35% | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.4 |
| Hedy Chaabi | F | 21 | 739 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 18 | 72% | 27 | 54% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 56% | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.8 |
| Niklo Dailly | F | 13 | 526 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 9 | 70% | 4 | 36% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.4 |
| Kevin Vandendriessche | D | 19 | 1332 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 16 | 17 | 10 | 45% | 18 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.8 |
| Romain Donnez | D | 10 | 584 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 70% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 10 | 7 | 54% | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.5 |
| Clement Tainmont | M | 11 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 77% | 4 | 80% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.2 |
| Adrien Saussez | G | 23 | 1924 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 7.15 | 3.9 |
| Levi Malungu | D | 22 | 1809 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 8 | 57% | 31 | 29 | 22 | 48% | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 3.6 |
| Mateo Itrak | M | 20 | 1584 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 7 | 78% | 39 | 29 | 3 | 50% | 27 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.7 |
| Mathias Francotte | D | 20 | 1569 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 16 | 75% | 23 | 48% | 42 | 24 | 4 | 49% | 23 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.6 |
| Jordy Gillekens | D | 21 | 1513 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 1 | 11% | 35 | 31 | 10 | 54% | 23 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.5 |
| Tracy Mpati Bibuangu | D | 17 | 1247 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 29% | 34 | 24 | 0 | 49% | 23 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.2 |
| Sidney Obissa | D | 14 | 1145 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 8 | 73% | 26 | 17 | 3 | 59% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.8 |
| Thierno Diallo | M | 10 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 30 | 4 | 2 | 56% | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Teddy Chevalier | F | 8 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 13 | 72% | 2 | 14% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.2 |
| Théo Gécé | M | 10 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 3 | 43% | 26 | 11 | 1 | 64% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.0 |
| Fostave Mabani | M | 11 | 434 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 51% | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.2 |
| Alessio Curci | F | 12 | 255 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.7 |
| Clement Libertiaux | G | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.23 | – |
| Patryk Walicki | M | 7 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.6 |
| Ouparine Djoco | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.70 | – |
| Adame Ghiar | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Martin Piedeleu | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Francs Borains | Challenger Pro League | 11 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 77% | 4 | 5 | 5 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | v Dender | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 12 Apr | a KRC Genk II | D | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.8 |
| 30 Mar | a RSC Anderlecht II | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 16 Mar | a Deinze | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 02 Mar | a K. Lierse S.K. | L | 23 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.5 |
| 14 Jan | a Seraing United | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.7 |
| 25 Nov | v Deinze | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 11 Nov | a Oostende | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 28 Oct | a SK Beveren | L | 75 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| 22 Oct | v Patro Eisden | D | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 07 Oct | a Club Brugge II | L | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |