Cristian Makate has appeared in eight matches for the club this season, playing a total of 178 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League. He has yet to score or provide an assist, recording five shots with four on target, which translates to 2.53 shots per 90 minutes compared to the league baseline of 1.77. Makate has delivered two key passes, or 1.01 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.1, and has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, a stark contrast to the league average of 0.9 tackles per 90. His successful dribbles amount to 0.51 per 90, below the baseline of 0.89, and his average match rating sits at 6.47. These figures depict a forward who is still finding his footing in the competition.
Cristian Makate has played 178 minutes across 8 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pape Moussa Fall | F | 27 | 1771 | 11 | 1 | 49 | 23 | 22% | 14 | 54% | 4 | 27% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 55% | 27 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.2 |
| Jerry Afriyie | F | 31 | 2498 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 21 | 11% | 17 | 72% | 35 | 46% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 33% | 38 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.0 |
| Wagane Faye | D | 27 | 2304 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 7 | 74% | 4 | 50% | 62 | 25 | 13 | 61% | 24 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.8 |
| Jordi Liongola | M | 31 | 2618 | 2 | 6 | 23 | 6 | 9% | 40 | 66% | 26 | 31% | 58 | 36 | 10 | 48% | 46 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 7.0 |
| Nolan Gillot | D | 21 | 1297 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 29 | 66% | 16 | 46% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 49% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.3 |
| Sami Lahssaini | M | 32 | 2770 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 16 | 77% | 18 | 49% | 60 | 40 | 8 | 54% | 48 | 68 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.5 |
| Yllan Okou | D | 33 | 2731 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 35 | 43 | 20 | 62% | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.1 |
| Joël Ito | M | 33 | 2340 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 17 | 78% | 24 | 41% | 59 | 15 | 5 | 42% | 29 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 1.5 |
| Thierry Lutonda | D | 26 | 1730 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10% | 9 | 74% | 29 | 39% | 33 | 7 | 1 | 44% | 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.2 |
| Oucasse Mendy | F | 17 | 930 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 62% | 9 | 41% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 20 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.1 |
| Maxime Pau | M | 14 | 696 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 19 | 66% | 7 | 47% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.2 |
| Nachon Nsingi | F | 10 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 17% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.1 |
| Alexis Beka Beka | M | 7 | 166 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 3 | 83% | 7 | 78% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.6 |
| Marcos Hernán Peano | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 4 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 74% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 118 | 7.37 | 1.0 |
| Djibril Lamego | D | 30 | 2553 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 7 | 44% | 32 | 46 | 17 | 58% | 7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.4 |
| Maxence Maisonneuve | D | 31 | 2303 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 9 | 75% | 32 | 38 | 17 | 55% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.7 |
| Samuel Gueulette | M | 29 | 1295 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 82% | 5 | 50% | 50 | 16 | 1 | 49% | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.6 |
| Owen Maes | M | 22 | 1282 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 67% | 22 | 35% | 26 | 12 | 1 | 38% | 28 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.6 |
| Darío Benavides | D | 20 | 974 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 7 | 70% | 22 | 19 | 2 | 54% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.9 |
| Mohamed Guindo | F | 14 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 54% | 5 | 36% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 | 1.9 |
| Majeed Ashimeru | M | 9 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 9 | 47% | 11 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.23 | 5.5 |
| Bryan Soumaré | M | 7 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 12% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.8 |
| Celestin De Schrevel | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.45 | – |
| Mouhamed Belkheir | F | 3 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Sekou Sidibe | F | 5 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Cristian Makate | F | 6 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.6 |
| Theo Epailly | F | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 47% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Noah Makembo-Ntemo | M | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Lucas Bretelle | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Soumaela Traoré | D | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Mathis Riou | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | RAAL La Louvière | Jupiler Pro League | 6 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Union St. Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | a Cercle Brugge | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 15 Mar | a Cercle Brugge | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.6 |
| 27 Feb | a Standard Liege | D | 29 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 9.9 |
| 22 Feb | v KV Mechelen | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| 08 Feb | a Union St. Gilloise | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 30 Jan | v Gent | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.4 |
| 09 Aug | a Gent | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.0 |
| 25 Jul | a Antwerp | D | 31 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |