PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
RodezRodez · Ligue 2
← Back

Nachon Nsingi

Belgium Forward·2 apps·23 mins
Last 6
DWLLLL
Goals
0
this season
Goals / game
0.00
per appearance
Conversion
0%
goals per shot
Key passes /90
0.00
key passes
Duels won
0%
of duels
Assists
0
this season
Assists / game
0.00
per appearance
Summary

Nachon Nsingi has appeared once for his club in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, playing 12 minutes without scoring or assisting. In that brief spell he took one shot, which was on target, but did not convert. He recorded no key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.35, and his shots per 90 are 7.5 against a baseline of 1.76. Nsingi’s key passes per 90 and tackles per 90 are both 0.0, below the respective baselines of 1.25 and 0.98. With an average match rating of 6.5, the numbers suggest a forward who has yet to make an impact in the limited time he has been on the pitch.

Nachon Nsingi has played 23 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
1
Per match
0.10
ANT06/03CER15/031GEN22/03DEN06/04CER11/04ZUL19/04ZUL26/04DEN03/05NAN22/08PAU28/08
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
7
Per match
0.70
ANT06/031CER15/031GEN22/031DEN06/04CER11/041ZUL19/04ZUL26/041DEN03/051NAN22/081PAU28/08
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
0
Success
0%
ANT06/03CER15/03GEN22/03DEN06/04CER11/04ZUL19/04ZUL26/04DEN03/05NAN22/08PAU28/08
Assists per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
ANT06/03CER15/03GEN22/03DEN06/04CER11/04ZUL19/04ZUL26/04DEN03/05NAN22/08PAU28/08
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
4
Accuracy
57%
Conversion
14%
ANT06/03CER15/031GEN22/031DEN06/04CER11/041ZUL19/04ZUL26/04DEN03/051NAN22/08PAU28/08
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
29
Accuracy
71%
1ANT06/032CER15/034GEN22/033DEN06/044CER11/042ZUL19/046ZUL26/047DEN03/05NAN22/08PAU28/08
Key passes per match
Total
1
Per match
0.10
ANT06/03CER15/03GEN22/03DEN06/04CER11/04ZUL19/041ZUL26/04DEN03/05NAN22/08PAU28/08
Duels won per match
Total
10
Win rate
38%
ANT06/03CER15/033GEN22/031DEN06/04CER11/04ZUL19/041ZUL26/045DEN03/05NAN22/08PAU28/08
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Per 90 against his positional baseline
Goals /90
0.00 0.36 0.15
Shots /90
7.83 1.79 0.94
Shots on target /90
3.91 0.97 0.45
Key passes /90
0.00 1.14 1.01
Dribbles /90
0.00 0.70 0.56
Fouls /90
3.91 1.25 1.09
Black tick is the positional baseline: the average forward in Ligue 2 with 900+ minutes (73 players). Amber is the league average across every outfield position, which is what shows a defender out-passing most midfielders. Green means better for that metric, which for fouls and goals conceded means fewer.
Shape
Goals0.00Shots7.83SoT3.91Key pass0.00Drib0.00Fouls3.91
Solid is the player, dashed ring is the positional baseline.
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
0
1
Total assists
0
0
Conversion %
0%
9%
Goals /90
0.00
0.25
Shots /90
7.83
2.75
Shots on target /90
3.91
1.75
Key passes /90
0.00
1.00
Dribbles /90
0.00
0.75
Fouls /90
3.91
1.75
0.007.833.910.000.003.910.252.751.751.000.751.75Goalsrim 0.25Shotsrim 7.83SoTrim 3.91Key passrim 1.00Dribrim 0.75Foulsrim 3.91
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Nachon Nsingi Abdel Hbouch
04Player value💶
Current market value
€300k
Transfermarkt, 2026
Value by year
€400k2024€300k2025€300k2026
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Ibrahima BaldéF43445012842%272%00%40138%541007.92
Octave JolyM4139204350%280%360%20042%330007.10
Corentin Issanchou RoubiouD4279106317%466%117%63043%931006.20
Ryan PontiD2127112150%169%360%32153%200006.85
Jordan Mendes CorreiaM436001410%690%240%65146%1151006.82
Raphaël LipinskiD436003410%787%350%76057%451006.98
Mathis MagninD436001210%389%076556%831006.98
Loni LaurentD435500200%486%133%67253%561007.20
Antonin CartillierM432800100%576%457%40059%110006.72
Mathis TouhoF429200810%257%375%10040%530006.20
Lucas MargueronG32700000079%0100100%000086.57
Evan’s Jean-LambertD42200000378%343%42050%331006.80
Damjan PavlovićM415800220%188%00%24044%500006.70
Samy BenchamaM29500100%080%001050%000006.40
Quentin BraatG1900000086%0000000006.50
Steven Luyambula BiwaD4810000182%240%30062%010006.98
Kenny NageraF48001100%153%00%10044%230006.52
Nachon NsingiF22300210%00%00000%100006.50
Clément JoliboisD1120000088%0000100%000006.90
Luzolo Vangi VungeleD1100000100%000000000
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 20 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2026/27RodezLigue 222300210%00%0000%1006.50
2026/27RAAL La LouvièreJupiler Pro League0000000000000
2025/26RAAL La LouvièreJupiler Pro League10255106317%169%15041%3106.59
2025/26OH LeuvenJupiler Pro League6600000183%0000%4306.38
2024/25DunkerqueLigue 246100110%053%00050%1006.50
2024/25DunkerqueCoupe de France0000000000000
2024/25MaritimoSegunda Liga0000000000000
2024/25OH LeuvenJupiler Pro League0000000000000
2023/24OH LeuvenJupiler Pro League35145834231313%1673%1613241%19306.78
2022/23OH LeuvenJupiler Pro League25115551271919%1074%411239%12216.73
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
28 Augv PAUD110100006.50
22 Auga NantesW12011001006.50
03 Maya DenderL6101022106.50
26 Apra Zulte WaregemL450011006.60
19 Aprv Zulte WaregemL1401100006.30
11 Apra Cercle BruggeL130000006.30
06 Aprv DenderL1701100006.30
22 Marv GenkD10101101007.90
15 Mara Cercle BruggeW120100006.50
06 Marv AntwerpD130000006.50
27 Feba Standard LiegeD6101011006.30
24 Janv St. TruidenL90000006.70
13 Sepa Zulte WaregemL1200002106.20
24 Auga DenderW1300001106.50
15 Augv GenkL800101106.50