Antonin Cartillier has shown an impressive ability to carry the ball past opponents during the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season so far. In three appearances totalling 238 minutes, he has completed 1 shot, 5 key passes, and 4 tackles, while successfully dribbling past defenders 1.51 times per 90 minutes - a rate that exceeds the league average of 0.68 for successful dribbles. His key passes per 90 of 1.89 also outpace the baseline of 1.33, indicating a higher creative output than his peers. Although he has yet to score or assist, his average match rating of 6.97 reflects solid contributions on the pitch. Cartillier’s performance demonstrates that he carries the ball further than many midfielders in the same competition.
Antonin Cartillier has played 328 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.73 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Baldé | F | 4 | 344 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 42% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Octave Joly | M | 4 | 139 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Corentin Issanchou Roubiou | D | 4 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ryan Ponti | D | 2 | 127 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Jordan Mendes Correia | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Raphaël Lipinski | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Mathis Magnin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Loni Laurent | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Antonin Cartillier | M | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lucas Margueron | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.57 | – |
| Evan’s Jean-Lambert | D | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Damjan Pavlović | M | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Samy Benchama | M | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Quentin Braat | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Steven Luyambula Biwa | D | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Kenny Nagera | F | 4 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Nachon Nsingi | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Clément Jolibois | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luzolo Vangi Vungele | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Rouen | Ligue 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Monaco | Ligue 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2023/24 | Stade Brestois 29 | Ligue 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v PAU | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Nantes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Annecy | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Laval | W | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 May | a Laval | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 May | v Laval | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Jan | v Reims | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |