Loni Laurent has already shown that he is a creative force from the back in the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season. In just three appearances totalling 270 minutes he has produced three key passes, which is 1.0 per 90 minutes compared with the defender baseline of 0.56. His involvement in build-up play is further highlighted by two shots, 0.67 per 90, above the baseline of 0.5, although none have found the net. Defensively he has made four tackles and five interceptions, translating to 1.33 tackles per 90 against the baseline of 1.65, and his average match rating of 7.3 sits comfortably above the typical defender rating in the league. Loni Laurent’s early season figures demonstrate that he creates more chances than the average defender, making him a valuable asset for his team.
Loni Laurent has played 355 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 7.20 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Baldé | F | 4 | 344 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 42% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Octave Joly | M | 4 | 139 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Corentin Issanchou Roubiou | D | 4 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ryan Ponti | D | 2 | 127 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Jordan Mendes Correia | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Raphaël Lipinski | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Mathis Magnin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Loni Laurent | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Antonin Cartillier | M | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lucas Margueron | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.57 | – |
| Evan’s Jean-Lambert | D | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Damjan Pavlović | M | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Samy Benchama | M | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Quentin Braat | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Steven Luyambula Biwa | D | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Kenny Nagera | F | 4 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Nachon Nsingi | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Clément Jolibois | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luzolo Vangi Vungele | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 6 | 7 | 53% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 19 | 1230 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 44 | 24 | 58% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Rodez | Ligue 1 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 21 | 1759 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 2 | 47 | 23 | 57% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v PAU | D | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Nantes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Annecy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Laval | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 May | a Saint Etienne | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 12 May | a RED Star FC 93 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 May | a Annecy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 6 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Saint Etienne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Laval | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Estac Troyes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Dunkerque | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Bastia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Reims | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Grenoble | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |