Mathis Magnin has appeared in three Ligue 2 matches so far this 2026/27 season, playing 270 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a 50% shots-on-target rate. Magnin has delivered two key passes, a rate of 0.67 per 90 minutes, slightly above the 0.56 baseline. Defensively he has made five tackles and four interceptions, equating to 1.67 tackles per 90 minutes, just above the 1.65 baseline. He has not completed any successful dribbles, falling short of the 0.36 baseline. His average match rating sits at 6.9, and his conversion rate is 0%. Overall, the statistics portray a defender who is actively involved in both defensive actions and creating chances, with a modest offensive contribution in the early part of the season.
Mathis Magnin has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.98 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahima Baldé | F | 4 | 344 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 42% | 2 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.92 | – |
| Octave Joly | M | 4 | 139 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Corentin Issanchou Roubiou | D | 4 | 279 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Ryan Ponti | D | 2 | 127 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 69% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Jordan Mendes Correia | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Raphaël Lipinski | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 87% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Mathis Magnin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 6 | 5 | 56% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Loni Laurent | D | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 53% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Antonin Cartillier | M | 4 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 57% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Lucas Margueron | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.57 | – |
| Evan’s Jean-Lambert | D | 4 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 78% | 3 | 43% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Damjan Pavlović | M | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Samy Benchama | M | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Quentin Braat | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Steven Luyambula Biwa | D | 4 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Kenny Nagera | F | 4 | 80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Nachon Nsingi | F | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Clément Jolibois | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luzolo Vangi Vungele | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 7 | 6 | 56% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2025/26 | Rodez | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2970 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 37 | 35 | 53% | 35 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Rodez | Ligue 1 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v PAU | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Nantes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Annecy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Laval | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 May | a Saint Etienne | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 May | a RED Star FC 93 | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 09 May | a Annecy | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 May | v Saint Etienne | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Apr | a Laval | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Estac Troyes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Apr | a Dunkerque | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Reims | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Grenoble | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Guingamp | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |