Milton Keynes Dons · League One← BackDan Crowley has appeared once in the 2026/27 League One campaign, spending 10 minutes on the pitch. During that brief spell he did not record a goal, assist, shot, shot on target, key pass, tackle, interception or successful dribble. His per-90 statistics therefore remain at zero across all categories, while the baseline figures for a midfielder in the competition are 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, 1.84 tackles, and 0.68 successful dribbles. Crowley’s average match rating of 6.7 reflects the limited data available from his single appearance. The numbers suggest a very early stage of the season for him, with no measurable impact yet in the main statistical areas that define a midfielder’s contribution in League One.
D. Crowley has played 36 minutes across 2 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.38 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 2.50 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Collins | F | 4 | 196 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| Ryan Wintle | M | 4 | 369 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Cohen Bramall | D | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 5 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Curtis Nelson | D | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 9 | 6 | 7 | 74% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| Craig McGillivray | G | 4 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7.54 | – |
| Charlie Goode | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 62% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| S. Nombe | F | 4 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| B. Wiles | M | 4 | 283 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.24 | – |
| M. Ekpiteta | D | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 6 | 56% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| D. Barlaser | M | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| C. Paterson | F | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 22% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 58% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| G. Jones | D | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.78 | – |
| Ryan Barnett | M | 3 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| S. Silvera | F | 3 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Alex Gilbey | M | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| J. Sanders | D | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| D. Crowley | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Nathaniel Méndez-Laing | F | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Liam Kelly | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jay Matete | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Milton Keynes Dons | League One | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
| 2026/27 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Two | 30 | 1133 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 13 | 78% | 10 | 42 | 13 | 48% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/26 | Milton Keynes Dons | FA Cup | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Milton Keynes Dons | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Notts County | League Cup | 1 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2022/23 | Willem II | Eerste Divisie | 17 | 1213 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 14 | 85% | 24 | 18 | 7 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | a Wigan | L | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Huddersfield | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | a Fleetwood Town | – | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Tranmere | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Barrow | – | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Mar | a Salford | – | 59 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Mar | v Colchester | – | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Swindon | – | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Gillingham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Harrogate | – | 60 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Cambridge | – | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Walsall | – | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 Feb | v Crawley Town | – | 53 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Newport County | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 24 Jan | v Shrewsbury | – | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |