Drey Wright has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Premiership season, appearing in three matches and logging 265 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.34, a strikingly higher rate than the defender baseline of 0.06. Wright’s single shot has been on target, yielding a 100% conversion rate, and he has delivered one key pass, slightly below the baseline of 0.56. Defensively, he has completed three tackles and three interceptions, translating to 1.02 tackles per 90, which is below the baseline of 1.65, while his dribble success remains at zero. His average match rating of 7.37 reflects a solid contribution from a defensive position, and his early goal-scoring shows a promising offensive edge for the season so far.
D. Wright has played 372 minutes across 5 appearances in Premiership, scoring 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Westley | F | 5 | 446 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Owen Bevan | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 10 | 5 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Joe Bevan | M | 5 | 377 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 61% | 8 | 35% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| D. Wright | D | 5 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| C. Reilly | M | 5 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Ethan Hamilton | M | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Ryan Astley | D | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 10 | 8 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Owen Goodman | G | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.95 | – |
| I. Odutayo | D | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ryan Finnigan | M | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 67% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Alan Forrest | F | 5 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| F. Robertson | M | 5 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bradley Fink | D | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Brad Halliday | D | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| B. Wales | F | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Ž. Bešir | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | – |
| Simon Murray | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ashley Hay | F | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dundee | Premiership | 5 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 63% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2025/26 | Dundee | Premiership | 35 | 3006 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 21 | 79% | 8 | 45 | 27 | 60% | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | ST Johnstone | Premiership | 31 | 2621 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 30 | 79% | 19 | 41 | 19 | 58% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2023/24 | ST Johnstone | Premiership | 9 | 653 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 8 | 9 | 4 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | ST Johnstone | Premiership | 38 | 3223 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 17 | 18% | 30 | 64% | 26 | 63 | 39 | 51% | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v ST Johnstone | D | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Hibernian | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Dundee Utd | W | 95 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Aberdeen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 Aug | a Celtic | L | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 May | v Aberdeen | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Livingston | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | v ST Mirren | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Kilmarnock | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Celtic | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Dundee Utd | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Motherwell | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Hibernian | D | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Aberdeen | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |