Simon Murray has made two appearances in the Premiership so far, playing 125 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken one shot, which was on target, and delivered two key passes, giving him a key passes per 90 of 1.44 compared with a baseline of 1.25. Murray has also made one tackle, a tackles per 90 of 0.72 against a baseline of 0.98, and has not recorded any interceptions or successful dribbles. His average match rating stands at 6.55, and his conversion rate is 0%. These figures suggest a forward who is still finding his footing in the competition, contributing modestly to the team's attacking and defensive efforts in the early part of the season.
Simon Murray has played 125 minutes across 2 appearances in Premiership, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Westley | F | 5 | 446 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 74% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 27% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Owen Bevan | D | 5 | 459 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 4 | 10 | 5 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Joe Bevan | M | 5 | 377 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 5 | 61% | 8 | 35% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 34% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| D. Wright | D | 5 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 63% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| C. Reilly | M | 5 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Ethan Hamilton | M | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 49% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Ryan Astley | D | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 10 | 8 | 52% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Owen Goodman | G | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.95 | – |
| I. Odutayo | D | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 8 | 2 | 60% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ryan Finnigan | M | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 8 | 1 | 67% | 7 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Alan Forrest | F | 5 | 200 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | – |
| F. Robertson | M | 5 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 65% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bradley Fink | D | 3 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Brad Halliday | D | 4 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| B. Wales | F | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Ž. Bešir | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | – |
| Simon Murray | F | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ashley Hay | F | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Dundee | Premiership | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Dundee | Premiership | 32 | 1957 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 13 | 25% | 13 | 69% | 10 | 18 | 4 | 32% | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6.44 |
| 2024/25 | Dundee | Premiership | 38 | 3118 | 16 | 3 | 58 | 38 | 28% | 25 | 60% | 18 | 21 | 7 | 33% | 36 | 9 | 0 | 7.02 |
| 2023/24 | Ross County | Premiership | 37 | 2952 | 14 | 4 | 56 | 37 | 25% | 43 | 68% | 30 | 26 | 13 | 31% | 41 | 7 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | Ross County | Premiership | 14 | 644 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 20% | 2 | 61% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug | v Aberdeen | W | 65 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Aug | a Celtic | L | 60 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | v Aberdeen | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 May | v Livingston | W | 69 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | v ST Mirren | W | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Dundee Utd | L | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Kilmarnock | D | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Celtic | L | 67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Heart Of Midlothian | L | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Dundee Utd | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Motherwell | W | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Hibernian | D | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Aberdeen | W | 86 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Livingston | D | 90 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 11 Feb | a Falkirk | L | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |