Daan Rienstra featured in 26 matches during the 2023/24 Super League 1 campaign, logging 1,658 minutes on the pitch. He scored once and provided one assist, with seven shots taken of which two were on target, a conversion rate of 14%. His creative contribution was modest, recording 13 key passes, while defensively he completed 30 tackles and made 18 interceptions. When measured per 90 minutes, his figures were slightly below the league averages: 0.05 goals, 0.38 shots, 0.71 key passes, and 1.63 tackles. His dribbling success rate was low at 0.16 per 90, compared with the baseline of 0.88. Overall, Rienstra’s average match rating of 6.66 reflected a solid but unremarkable midfield performance across the season.
Daan Rienstra has played 1,658 minutes across 26 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.05 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 14% of 7 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Conde | F | 26 | 1622 | 7 | 2 | 43 | 22 | 16% | 17 | 75% | 15 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49% | 20 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.8 |
| Rodrigo Erramuspe | D | 25 | 2170 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 24% | 8 | 81% | 4 | 100% | 36 | 29 | 15 | 59% | 43 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.2 |
| Kevin Rosero | M | 31 | 2130 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 19% | 30 | 71% | 28 | 42% | 27 | 13 | 3 | 38% | 35 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.4 |
| Giorgos Pamlidis | M | 26 | 1987 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 11% | 17 | 71% | 19 | 48% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 33% | 43 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.1 |
| Panagiotis Tzimas | M | 22 | 1299 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 13% | 10 | 71% | 10 | 24% | 27 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 21 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.3 |
| Epameinondas Pantelakis | D | 25 | 2139 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 12% | 4 | 79% | 4 | 80% | 29 | 23 | 11 | 64% | 27 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.9 |
| Daan Rienstra | M | 26 | 1658 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 3 | 30% | 30 | 18 | 5 | 46% | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.6 |
| Marios Tsaousis | D | 21 | 1648 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 17 | 72% | 13 | 65% | 47 | 14 | 6 | 57% | 25 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| Giannis Kiakos | D | 19 | 1294 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 19 | 71% | 14 | 44% | 29 | 20 | 7 | 46% | 27 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.1 |
| Claudiu Balan | F | 20 | 810 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 60% | 10 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.6 |
| Jean-Baptiste Leo | F | 21 | 794 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 7 | 68% | 13 | 45% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| Jan Sobociński | D | 6 | 516 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 5 | 58% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Matúš Begala | M | 5 | 137 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Carles Soria | D | 28 | 2359 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 0% | 47 | 77% | 8 | 38% | 27 | 23 | 6 | 50% | 24 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.5 |
| Federico Gino | M | 29 | 2125 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 56 | 30 | 9 | 46% | 49 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Zisis Karachalios | M | 27 | 2087 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 57% | 66 | 55 | 10 | 66% | 24 | 46 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.9 |
| Boris Kleiman | G | 18 | 1636 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 6.98 | 5.4 |
| Gerasimos Bakadimas | D | 13 | 1025 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 10 | 10 | 58% | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Angelos Liasos | M | 17 | 1020 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 4 | 40% | 19 | 17 | 4 | 45% | 14 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.9 |
| Jordi Osei-Tutu | D | 8 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 12 | 63% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 57% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.8 |
| Vasilios Athanasiou | G | 5 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.66 | – |
| Gergely Nagy | G | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.88 | – |
| Vasilios Soulis | G | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.58 | – |
| Juan Garro | F | 12 | 376 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.4 |
| Konstantinos Panagou | M | 6 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 50% | 11 | 9 | 1 | 61% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.2 |
| Mete Kaan Demir | F | 9 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.0 |
| Santiago Rosales | M | 7 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 66% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Iason Kyrkos | M | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Iker Bilbao | M | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 53% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Gerónimo Bortagaray | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joseph Efford | F | 5 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 1 | 14% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Leonid Mina | F | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Alexandros Lolis | F | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Dimitrios Naoumis | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | PAS Giannina | Super League 1 | 26 | 1658 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 13 | 76% | 3 | 30 | 18 | 46% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | PAS Giannina | Super League 1 | 21 | 1368 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 18 | 15 | 39% | 22 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | a Panserraikos | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 13 Apr | v Asteras Tripolis | L | 25 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 06 Apr | a OFI | L | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 30 Mar | v Panetolikos | D | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.0 |
| 16 Mar | a Atromitos | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.0 |
| 03 Mar | v Atromitos | D | 79 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.8 |
| 25 Feb | v OFI | D | 77 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.0 |
| 18 Feb | a Volos NFC | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 10 Feb | v Aris Thessalonikis | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 04 Feb | v Lamia | L | 23 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |
| 28 Jan | a Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 20 Jan | v Panserraikos | L | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.2 |
| 14 Jan | a PAOK | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 1.8 |
| 07 Jan | v Asteras Tripolis | W | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 03 Jan | a Panathinaikos | L | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |