Daichi Hayashi was a forward in the 2. Bundesliga during the 2023/24 season, making 14 appearances and playing 634 minutes. He scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist, with 12 shots of which 6 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 17 percent. Hayashi completed 4 key passes, 4 tackles and 1 interception, while his dribbles succeeded 0.28 per 90 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes were 0.28 compared to a baseline of 0.37, and his shots per 90 were 1.7 versus a baseline of 1.96. He averaged a match rating of 6.67. These figures portray a forward who contributed modestly in attack and had limited defensive involvement during that season.
Daichi Hayashi has played 634 minutes across 14 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37, converting 17% of 12 shots and averaging 6.67 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can Uzun | M | 30 | 1999 | 16 | 2 | 58 | 33 | 28% | 28 | 80% | 53 | 61% | 20 | 3 | 1 | 45% | 19 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.3 |
| Lukas Schleimer | F | 33 | 1937 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 18% | 27 | 72% | 44 | 65% | 26 | 2 | 3 | 53% | 9 | 53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.6 |
| Jens Castrop | M | 27 | 2032 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 12% | 20 | 76% | 29 | 43% | 63 | 23 | 10 | 49% | 46 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.6 |
| Kanji Okunuki | F | 30 | 1904 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 14% | 16 | 80% | 39 | 51% | 34 | 4 | 1 | 45% | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.4 |
| Benjamin Goller | F | 31 | 2220 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 9% | 39 | 75% | 31 | 40% | 30 | 18 | 3 | 46% | 18 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.0 |
| Jan Gyamerah | D | 28 | 2210 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 22% | 15 | 85% | 28 | 74% | 61 | 27 | 13 | 66% | 23 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.3 |
| Iván Márquez | D | 21 | 1315 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 25% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 20 | 18 | 12 | 59% | 23 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.3 |
| Sebastian Andersson | F | 15 | 950 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 10 | 77% | 5 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 41% | 12 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.0 |
| Tim Handwerker | D | 11 | 697 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 17 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 57% | 12 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.0 |
| Daichi Hayashi | F | 14 | 634 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 15% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 15 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.6 |
| Felix Lohkemper | F | 15 | 560 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 8 | 69% | 3 | 38% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Florian Flick | M | 27 | 2302 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 17 | 86% | 6 | 43% | 64 | 36 | 31 | 53% | 17 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.2 |
| Nathaniel Brown | D | 29 | 2407 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 25 | 81% | 18 | 50% | 83 | 20 | 2 | 58% | 16 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 1.2 |
| Jannes Horn | D | 27 | 2188 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 4 | 57% | 19 | 21 | 18 | 55% | 10 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Carl Klaus | G | 19 | 1639 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 7.04 | 6.6 |
| Christian Mathenia | G | 15 | 1329 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Finn Jeltsch | D | 13 | 1125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 89% | 9 | 75% | 20 | 11 | 15 | 59% | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.2 |
| Ahmet Gürleyen | D | 15 | 951 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 17 | 11 | 63% | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.2 |
| Enrico Valentini | D | 17 | 829 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 77% | 2 | 40% | 17 | 13 | 2 | 56% | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.4 |
| Taylan Duman | M | 19 | 786 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 84% | 6 | 38% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 47% | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.8 |
| Erik Wekesser | D | 17 | 741 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 6 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.4 |
| Florian Hübner | D | 11 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 13 | 9 | 4 | 56% | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.9 |
| Joseph Hungbo | F | 17 | 420 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 13 | 54% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 9 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.6 |
| Mats Møller Dæhli | M | 8 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 43% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.3 |
| Ali Loune | M | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.2 |
| Johannes Geis | M | 12 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 4 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.4 |
| Jannik Hofmann | D | 5 | 280 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Christoph Daferner | F | 4 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| James Lawrence | D | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Jan Reichert | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| Julian Kania | F | 4 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 634 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40% | 15 | 2 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2022/23 | St. Truiden | Jupiler Pro League | 31 | 1998 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 28% | 20 | 70% | 6 | 19 | 6 | 33% | 49 | 3 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | v Karlsruher SC | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 20 Jan | v Hansa Rostock | W | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 16 Dec | v Hamburger SV | L | 71 | – | – | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| 10 Dec | a SV Elversberg | W | 89 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 02 Dec | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 25 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.8 |
| 26 Nov | a Karlsruher SC | L | 28 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 11 Nov | a SC Paderborn 07 | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 04 Nov | v FC Schalke 04 | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.0 |
| 22 Oct | v Hertha BSC | W | 27 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 10.0 |
| 02 Sep | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | L | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| 27 Aug | v SV Wehen | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| 20 Aug | a VfL Osnabrück | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 06 Aug | v Hannover 96 | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.9 |
| 30 Jul | a Hansa Rostock | L | 23 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 6.6 |
| 23 Apr | v Antwerp | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |