Damian Dąbrowski has begun the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa campaign with two appearances and 130 minutes of play. He has not yet scored or provided an assist, but his defensive contribution stands out, with one tackle and two interceptions recorded. His defensive volume is well above the baseline for a midfielder, as his tackles per 90 minutes are 0.69 compared to the baseline of 1.84. Off the ball, Dąbrowski’s work rate is evident in his 1.38 shots per 90, exceeding the baseline of 0.97, although none of his two shots have found the target. He has also completed 0.69 successful dribbles per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.68. With an average match rating of 6.6, Damian Dąbrowski’s early season shows a solid defensive presence and a willingness to press forward.
Damian Dąbrowski has played 130 minutes across 2 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Kocaba | M | 4 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| Marcel Regula | F | 4 | 358 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 2 | 60% | 7 | 54% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Jakub Sypek | M | 3 | 142 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Damian Michalski | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Aleks Ławniczak | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 5 | 70% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Zlatan Alomerović | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.03 | – |
| Mateusz Grzybek | M | 3 | 263 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 65% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Jakub Kolan | M | 4 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Josip Ćorluka | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Sebastian Kerk | M | 4 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 54% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Michał Nalepa | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Roman Yakuba | D | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Filip Szymczak | F | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Damian Dąbrowski | M | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Michalis Kosidis | F | 3 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| David Čolina | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kamil Nowogoński | M | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Levente Szabó | F | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Jasmin Burić | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.20 | – |
| Mihael Mlinarić | F | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Mateusz Dziewiatowski | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Szymon Łyczko | M | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 22% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 25 | 1902 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 40 | 83% | 3 | 43 | 24 | 51% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 31 | 2738 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 7 | 4% | 73 | 84% | 4 | 66 | 42 | 51% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2023/24 | Zaglebie Lubin | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 2787 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 9 | 4% | 78 | 87% | 6 | 49 | 63 | 50% | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2022/23 | Pogon Szczecin | Ekstraklasa | 32 | 2835 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 12% | 48 | 89% | 16 | 53 | 34 | 54% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2022/23 | Pogon Szczecin | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a Radomiak Radom | D | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Legia Warszawa | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 May | a Jagiellonia | L | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 May | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 09 May | a Gornik Zabrze | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 03 May | v Cracovia Krakow | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Nieciecza | L | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | a Legia Warszawa | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Radomiak Radom | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Apr | a Arka Gdynia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Motor Lublin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Lech Poznan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Piast Gliwice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Wisla Plock | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Lechia Gdansk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |