Dani Carvajal has appeared in 23 matches and logged 1,101 minutes during the 2025/26 La Liga season, a period in which he did not score any goals but contributed one assist. His shooting activity totals six shots, with only one on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 0.49 compared with a baseline of 0.41. Carvajal has delivered 12 key passes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 figure of 0.98 versus a baseline of 0.56, and has made 17 tackles and 7 interceptions, yielding 1.39 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 1.86. His average match rating for the season is 6.75, and his conversion percentage remains at 0. The data show that while Carvajal’s involvement in creating chances has risen, his defensive contribution per 90 minutes has fallen below the expected standard.
Dani Carvajal has played 1,101 minutes across 23 appearances in La Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kylian Mbappé | F | 43 | 3606 | 42 | 6 | 159 | 97 | 26% | 98 | 86% | 97 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 17 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.67 | 2.9 |
| Vinícius Júnior | F | 51 | 4092 | 21 | 10 | 122 | 67 | 17% | 96 | 82% | 118 | 46% | 34 | 3 | 0 | 48% | 48 | 111 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 4.5 |
| Federico Valverde | M | 47 | 4005 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 28 | 16% | 65 | 90% | 38 | 66% | 62 | 36 | 14 | 58% | 27 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 | 1.9 |
| Jude Bellingham | M | 38 | 2537 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 30 | 19% | 50 | 89% | 51 | 56% | 71 | 20 | 5 | 57% | 45 | 68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.7 |
| Gonzalo García | F | 37 | 1353 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 30% | 16 | 85% | 3 | 17% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.1 |
| Arda Güler | M | 49 | 3230 | 6 | 14 | 55 | 30 | 11% | 111 | 90% | 39 | 62% | 65 | 15 | 4 | 54% | 37 | 51 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.0 |
| Franco Mastantuono | F | 33 | 1491 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 13 | 8% | 22 | 89% | 33 | 40% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 29 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.0 |
| Aurélien Tchouaméni | M | 47 | 3760 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 12 | 5% | 35 | 92% | 9 | 45% | 92 | 73 | 25 | 66% | 47 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.8 |
| Álvaro Carreras | D | 38 | 3227 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 25% | 36 | 90% | 31 | 60% | 66 | 50 | 13 | 55% | 38 | 43 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.7 |
| Dean Huijsen | D | 39 | 2962 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 7 | 10% | 12 | 90% | 8 | 100% | 50 | 30 | 26 | 61% | 31 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 | 3.4 |
| Raúl Asencio | D | 32 | 2362 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 8 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 23 | 17 | 18 | 57% | 24 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.8 |
| Eduardo Camavinga | M | 41 | 2042 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 19 | 92% | 20 | 67% | 88 | 18 | 15 | 62% | 45 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.0 |
| Brahim Díaz | M | 42 | 1711 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 16 | 9% | 40 | 91% | 28 | 50% | 23 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 27 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 6.3 |
| Éder Militão | D | 21 | 1529 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 10 | 91% | 4 | 57% | 28 | 19 | 16 | 60% | 23 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.7 |
| Rodrygo | F | 25 | 939 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 16 | 7% | 27 | 88% | 31 | 53% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 8 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.0 |
| Antonio Rüdiger | D | 25 | 2122 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 9% | 4 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 18 | 9 | 12 | 60% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.7 |
| Fran García | D | 22 | 1348 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 9 | 90% | 3 | 27% | 24 | 14 | 6 | 50% | 10 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Thibaut Courtois | G | 43 | 3825 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 7.02 | 7.2 |
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | D | 30 | 1798 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 41 | 84% | 6 | 35% | 30 | 20 | 5 | 47% | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.0 |
| Daniel Carvajal | D | 23 | 1101 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 92% | 2 | 50% | 17 | 7 | 8 | 50% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.5 |
| Andriy Lunin | G | 12 | 1042 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 7.00 | 5.4 |
| Thiago Pitarch Pinar | M | 16 | 835 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 91% | 8 | 53% | 15 | 10 | 0 | 32% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 10.0 |
| Dani Ceballos | M | 21 | 831 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 93% | 5 | 33% | 23 | 11 | 4 | 52% | 7 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.5 |
| David Alaba | D | 15 | 575 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 8 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.2 |
| Ferland Mendy | D | 8 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 93% | 6 | 75% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.5 |
| David Jiménez | D | 4 | 244 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 96% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Manuel Ángel Morán | M | 7 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| César Palacios | M | 7 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.1 |
| Jorge Cestero | M | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Endrick | F | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Víctor Valdepeñas | D | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Daniel Yañez | F | 2 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Diego Aguado | D | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Dani Meso | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Manuel Serrano Salazar | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Alvaro Leiva | F | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 17 | 976 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 92% | 2 | 14 | 6 | 49% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | Real Madrid | Copa del Rey | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 8 | 609 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 88% | 2 | 12 | 10 | 57% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2024/25 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 7 | 5 | 63% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 28 | 2183 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 25% | 22 | 87% | 9 | 48 | 22 | 52% | 23 | 5 | 1 | 7.21 |
| 2023/24 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 846 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 12 | 82% | 3 | 24 | 9 | 54% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2022/23 | Real Madrid | La Liga | 27 | 1816 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 22 | 87% | 9 | 32 | 16 | 53% | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6.75 |
| 2022/23 | Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 872 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 0 | 18 | 7 | 49% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | v Athletic Club | W | 84 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 17 May | a Sevilla | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 14 May | v Oviedo | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 21 Apr | v Alaves | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 10 Apr | v Girona | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.3 |
| 22 Mar | v Atletico Madrid | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 17 Mar | a Manchester City | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 14 Mar | v Elche | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 11 Mar | v Manchester City | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.5 |
| 02 Mar | v Getafe | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.1 |
| 21 Feb | a Osasuna | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |
| 17 Feb | a Benfica | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.1 |
| 14 Feb | v Real Sociedad | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.8 |
| 20 Jan | v Monaco | W | 14 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.7 |
| 14 Jan | a Albacete | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.9 |