Daniel Pavák was a prolific creator of chances during the 2023/24 Super Liga campaign, recording four appearances and 136 minutes of action. He produced three key passes, a rate of 1.99 per 90 minutes that exceeded the forward baseline of 1.04, and completed 1.99 successful dribbles per 90, well above the baseline of 0.94. Although he did not score or register a goal, his involvement in build-up play was evident, with a single shot and no shots on target, reflecting a low shooting frequency of 0.66 per 90 against the baseline of 1.77. Defensively he contributed one tackle, a rate of 0.66 per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.86. His average match rating of 6.63 indicated a solid, if not standout, performance across the limited sample of the season.
Daniel Pavúk has played 136 minutes across 4 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.29, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.63 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matúš Marcin | M | 17 | 1503 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 16% | 15 | 68% | 12 | 44% | 29 | 9 | 0 | 50% | 27 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 4.5 |
| Gino Van Kessel | M | 18 | 1316 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 16% | 8 | 54% | 27 | 37% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 30% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.7 |
| Enzo Arevalo | F | 12 | 835 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 6 | 65% | 20 | 43% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 43% | 18 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.9 |
| Giannis Niarchos | F | 12 | 698 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 14% | 11 | 71% | 11 | 38% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 17 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.9 |
| Usman Adekunle Issa | F | 11 | 268 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 2 | 85% | 4 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.0 |
| Daniel Magda | D | 17 | 1333 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 5 | 72% | 10 | 59% | 22 | 30 | 6 | 48% | 27 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.3 |
| Henry Franck Bahi | D | 16 | 1326 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 11 | 78% | 5 | 31% | 21 | 25 | 4 | 45% | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.8 |
| Stanislav Danko | M | 15 | 1132 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 29 | 81% | 11 | 50% | 9 | 12 | 3 | 34% | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.9 |
| Lukáš Šimko | D | 13 | 690 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 9 | 70% | 10 | 67% | 19 | 10 | 5 | 50% | 10 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.0 |
| Igor Žofčák | M | 12 | 626 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 16 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.1 |
| Polydefkis Volanakis | D | 16 | 1458 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 9 | 82% | 15 | 19 | 11 | 48% | 19 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.6 |
| Filip Vaško | M | 17 | 952 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 5 | 45% | 31 | 16 | 4 | 50% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.0 |
| Martin Bednár | M | 12 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 41% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4.2 |
| Yushi Shimamura | M | 8 | 643 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 12 | 71% | 10 | 9 | 5 | 57% | 6 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.2 |
| Roman Karasyuk | M | 12 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 8 | 3 | 37% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.8 |
| Lukáš Jánošík | M | 13 | 428 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 69% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.6 |
| Michal Jeřábek | D | 5 | 412 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| Saša Marjanović | D | 8 | 266 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 51% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.3 |
| Abdul Musa Zubairu | M | 5 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Benjamin Száraz | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.65 | – |
| Daniel Pavúk | F | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Papu Mendes | M | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Christian Steinhubel | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Žiga Frelih | G | 17 | 1554 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 7.26 | 3.5 |
| Tornike Dzotsenidze | D | 14 | 1277 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 16 | 24 | 9 | 59% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.7 |
| Artúr Musák | M | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 59% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Samuel Ramos | M | 4 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Vladyslav Veremieiev | D | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Samuel Ramos | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dávid Petrík | M | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Enric Martínez | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Zemplín Michalovce | Super Liga | 4 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Dec | a Spartak Trnava | L | 54 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Dec | v Skalica | D | 48 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 01 Dec | a FK Košice | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Nov | a Slovan Bratislava | L | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |