Dávid Petrík featured in seven matches during the 2024/25 Super Liga campaign, accumulating 230 minutes of action. He did not find the back of the net nor deliver any assists, but he contributed with two shots, one of which was on target, and produced three key passes. Defensively, Petrík registered four tackles and two interceptions, and his overall involvement in ball progression is reflected in 1.17 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His average match rating of 6.6 indicates a solid, if not standout, presence in midfield. Compared to league averages, Petrík’s shots per 90 fell slightly below the baseline, while his key passes per 90 were marginally above average, suggesting a role that balances defensive duties with occasional creative touches. The season record shows a player who maintained a steady contribution across both defensive and transitional phases of play.
Dávid Petrík has played 230 minutes across 7 appearances in Super Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandros Kyziridis | M | 26 | 2080 | 15 | 4 | 62 | 37 | 24% | 46 | 75% | 45 | 36% | 25 | 14 | 2 | 41% | 18 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 4.2 |
| Matúš Marcin | M | 20 | 1492 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 24 | 15% | 17 | 63% | 13 | 37% | 21 | 14 | 1 | 46% | 28 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 8.0 |
| Usman Adekunle Issa | F | 23 | 1093 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 8 | 24% | 12 | 80% | 10 | 38% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 11 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.4 |
| Samuel Ramos | M | 16 | 662 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 20% | 11 | 79% | 5 | 71% | 15 | 12 | 3 | 52% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 6.0 |
| Adam Zulevic | F | 14 | 499 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 40% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 47% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.7 |
| Denis Taraduda | D | 31 | 2718 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 10 | 81% | 8 | 57% | 81 | 43 | 31 | 60% | 46 | 55 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.5 |
| Artúr Musák | M | 22 | 1325 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 8% | 12 | 79% | 19 | 49% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 49% | 20 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 7.7 |
| Stanislav Danko | M | 24 | 1270 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 32 | 84% | 17 | 71% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.9 |
| Enzo Arevalo | F | 17 | 1016 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 11 | 69% | 13 | 39% | 14 | 6 | 1 | 36% | 29 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1.7 |
| Kido Taylor-Hart | M | 12 | 833 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 14 | 83% | 26 | 57% | 13 | 9 | 0 | 46% | 7 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.2 |
| Jeremy Sivi | M | 14 | 549 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 6 | 74% | 12 | 38% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 7.0 |
| Tornike Dzotsenidze | D | 25 | 2201 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 12 | 88% | 13 | 65% | 49 | 41 | 23 | 62% | 21 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 4.0 |
| Polydefkis Volanakis | D | 11 | 990 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 72% | 10 | 77% | 23 | 10 | 12 | 63% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.5 |
| Ben Cottrell | M | 9 | 481 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 77% | 6 | 46% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 53% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.6 |
| Erik Pačinda | F | 10 | 219 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.4 |
| Martin Bednár | D | 30 | 2256 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 6 | 60% | 37 | 33 | 18 | 54% | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.8 |
| Franck Bahi | D | 27 | 2171 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 24 | 76% | 7 | 35% | 43 | 40 | 8 | 49% | 58 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.3 |
| Abdul Musa Zubairu | M | 31 | 2094 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 22 | 85% | 31 | 61% | 77 | 25 | 3 | 50% | 49 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.0 |
| Lukáš Šimko | D | 24 | 1484 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 67% | 9 | 47% | 43 | 25 | 5 | 56% | 21 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Patrik Lukáč | G | 14 | 1146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 6.81 | 3.7 |
| Yushi Shimamura | M | 21 | 1028 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 8 | 73% | 17 | 9 | 3 | 57% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Igor Žofčák | M | 25 | 977 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 66% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.7 |
| Viktor Budinský | G | 10 | 878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 6.60 | 3.3 |
| Muhamed Šahinović | G | 10 | 855 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 6.89 | 5.6 |
| Eduvie Ikoba | F | 17 | 776 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 64% | 12 | 57% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 25 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.2 |
| Kingsley Madu | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 6 | 67% | 12 | 4 | 4 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.1 |
| Spyros Risvanis | D | 5 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 6 | 5 | 3 | 56% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Gino Van Kessel | F | 7 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 2 | 18% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.5 |
| Dávid Petrík | M | 7 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 56% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| Adam Jakubech | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.30 | – |
| Dimos Papakonstantinou | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Christos Makrygiannis | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Zemplín Michalovce | Super Liga | 7 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 56% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Zemplín Michalovce | Super Liga | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Feb | v Podbrezová | D | 41 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 14 Dec | a AS Trencin | D | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 27 Sep | v Slovan Bratislava | L | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.0 |
| 17 Aug | v Dunajska Streda | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.8 |
| 10 Aug | a Žilina | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 04 Aug | v Spartak Trnava | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 27 Jul | a Skalica | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.5 |
| 11 May | v Zlaté Moravce | W | 4 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |