Daniel Vost has delivered a strikingly high goal output for a midfielder in the 2025/26 League Cup, netting one goal in six appearances that equates to a goals_per_90 of 0.3, well above the baseline of 0.13 for his position. Over 296 minutes, he has taken two shots, both on target, giving him a conversion rate of 50 percent, and a shots_per_90 of 0.61 compared to the positional average of 0.96. While his key_passes_per_90 remains at 0.0 against a baseline of 1.19, his defensive contributions are solid, with tackles_per_90 of 1.22 versus a baseline of 1.7 and one interception. Averaging a match rating of 6.45, Daniel Vost’s offensive output stands out as the primary highlight of his campaign so far.
Daniel Vost has played 296 minutes across 6 appearances in League Cup, scoring 0.30 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Castledine | M | 26 | 1502 | 11 | 2 | 34 | 21 | 32% | 16 | 75% | 15 | 39% | 25 | 5 | 4 | 48% | 30 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.5 |
| Bojan Radulović | F | 25 | 1584 | 8 | 5 | 30 | 21 | 27% | 19 | 69% | 4 | 19% | 9 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 38 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.8 |
| Ryan Ledson | M | 44 | 3549 | 7 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 19% | 30 | 71% | 7 | 41% | 77 | 39 | 17 | 62% | 44 | 57 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 9.0 |
| Marcus Harness | F | 46 | 3372 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 20% | 48 | 72% | 35 | 47% | 67 | 25 | 6 | 45% | 53 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.8 |
| Alfie May | F | 36 | 2204 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 28 | 16% | 34 | 78% | 10 | 29% | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35% | 24 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.8 |
| Lasse Sørensen | D | 45 | 2561 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 22% | 32 | 74% | 21 | 33% | 38 | 21 | 6 | 45% | 27 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.9 |
| Cameron Ashia | M | 24 | 851 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 27% | 12 | 80% | 12 | 32% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 16 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 7.6 |
| Joe Taylor | F | 21 | 742 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 5 | 70% | 6 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| Ben Wiles | M | 25 | 1482 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 25 | 83% | 7 | 41% | 14 | 9 | 1 | 43% | 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.6 |
| Joe Low | D | 28 | 2184 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 4 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 21 | 22 | 13 | 63% | 32 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 0.0 |
| Lynden Gooch | D | 34 | 2058 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 32 | 70% | 29 | 49% | 51 | 16 | 9 | 45% | 31 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.0 |
| David Kasumu | M | 35 | 1916 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 12% | 16 | 73% | 14 | 40% | 49 | 14 | 10 | 50% | 35 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.7 |
| Cameron Humphreys | M | 21 | 1560 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 35 | 78% | 5 | 26% | 50 | 16 | 9 | 62% | 16 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.8 |
| Dion Charles | F | 32 | 1465 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 9% | 20 | 64% | 8 | 29% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 33% | 33 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.9 |
| Ryan Hardie | F | 6 | 328 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 3 | 66% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.0 |
| Murray Wallace | D | 36 | 3066 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 10 | 78% | 7 | 54% | 44 | 34 | 21 | 68% | 26 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| Radinio Balker | D | 27 | 2276 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 6% | 9 | 81% | 9 | 60% | 40 | 35 | 11 | 67% | 10 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 0.2 |
| Ruben Roosken | D | 22 | 1522 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 34 | 71% | 15 | 48% | 56 | 29 | 8 | 47% | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Herbie Kane | M | 9 | 654 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 64% | 8 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 1.3 |
| William Alves | M | 12 | 575 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 4 | 82% | 14 | 61% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.7 |
| Jack Whatmough | D | 5 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 62% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Daniel Vost | M | 6 | 296 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 3.1 |
| George Sebine | F | 6 | 242 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 5.2 |
| Zepiqueno Redmond | F | 3 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Lee Nicholls | G | 36 | 3146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 57% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 6.91 | 5.0 |
| Sean Roughan | D | 35 | 2649 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 31 | 74% | 3 | 43% | 59 | 32 | 8 | 58% | 23 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 9.6 |
| Josh Feeney | D | 26 | 1956 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 29 | 24 | 19 | 69% | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.8 |
| Bali Mumba | M | 20 | 1690 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 79% | 11 | 31% | 31 | 11 | 3 | 41% | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Owen Goodman | G | 10 | 846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6.32 | 2.0 |
| Marcus McGuane | M | 13 | 537 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 5 | 42% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 9 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.7 |
| Mickel Miller | F | 13 | 481 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0% | 8 | 71% | 8 | 50% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.3 |
| Jak Alnwick | G | 5 | 298 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.08 | – |
| Antony Evans | M | 8 | 248 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | 5.2 |
| Nik Tzanev | G | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | – |
| Bobby Wales | F | 5 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Jay Smith-Sway | D | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Max Murray | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Huddersfield | League Cup | 3 | 280 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 81% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Huddersfield | League One | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4.3 |
| 25 Oct | a Wycombe | – | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 3.0 |
| 27 Sep | a Exeter | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2.9 |
| 24 Sep | v Manchester City | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 26 Aug | a Sunderland | D | 100 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 13 Aug | v Leicester | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.3 |