Daniele Montevago made his first appearance of the 2026/27 Coppa Italia season, featuring for nine minutes without recording a goal, an assist, a shot, a key pass, a tackle or an interception. In that brief spell he did not register any shots on target or successful dribbles. His goals per 90 minutes and shots per 90 are both zero, compared with the baseline of 0.35 goals and 1.76 shots per 90 for a forward in the same competition. Montevago also had no key passes, falling short of the 1.25 baseline, and did not contribute to defensive actions, with tackles per 90 at zero versus a baseline of 0.98. The match rating of 6.5 reflects a modest contribution in this limited sample.
Daniele Montevago has played 12 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.50 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | F | 3 | 219 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Giacomo Olzer | F | 2 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Giuseppe Caso | M | 3 | 191 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Bryant Nieling | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Leandro Chichizola | G | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.23 | – |
| Daniel Tonoli | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Steven Nador | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Francesco Zampano | D | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gastón Brugman | M | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Simone Santoro | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Antonio Imputato | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Alessandro Bianco | M | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Pedro Mendes | F | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Paulo Azzi | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Stênio Zanetti | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniele Montevago | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Wisdom Acquah | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kleis Bozhanaj | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Modena | Coppa Italia | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2026/27 | Modena | Serie B | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Sampdoria | Serie B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Sampdoria | Serie A | 6 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Cremonese | W | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 15 Aug | a Venezia | – | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Jan | v Napoli | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Jan | a Sassuolo | W | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Nov | v Lecce | L | 55 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Nov | a Torino | L | 90 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Fiorentina | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Oct | a Inter | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |