Kleis Bozhanaj has already shown an impressive ability to carry the ball past opponents this season. In his first appearance of the 2026/27 Serie B campaign, he logged three minutes of play and recorded one shot, though it did not find the target. Despite the brief time on the pitch, his dribbling success rate per 90 minutes stands at 30.0, far exceeding the baseline of 0.68, indicating a high level of effectiveness when he does take the ball forward. His key passes per 90 and tackles per 90 are both zero, reflecting the limited sample size, but his overall contribution to ball progression is clear. Bozhanaj’s performance so far highlights a player who, even in a small sample, carries the ball past defenders more frequently than his peers.
Kleis Bozhanaj has played 3 minutes across 1 appearance in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and converting 0% of 1 shots.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.14 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 30.00 0.98 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.48 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.35 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 30.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giuseppe Ambrosino | F | 3 | 219 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 71% | 1 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Giacomo Olzer | F | 2 | 149 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Giuseppe Caso | M | 3 | 191 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Bryant Nieling | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Leandro Chichizola | G | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.23 | – |
| Daniel Tonoli | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Steven Nador | D | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Francesco Zampano | D | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 2 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gastón Brugman | M | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Simone Santoro | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Antonio Imputato | M | 3 | 175 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 64% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Alessandro Bianco | M | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Pedro Mendes | F | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Paulo Azzi | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Stênio Zanetti | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniele Montevago | F | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Wisdom Acquah | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Kleis Bozhanaj | M | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Modena | Serie B | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Modena | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Carrarese | Serie B | 12 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 12 | 7 | 4 | 49% | 14 | 3 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Reggiana | Serie B | 12 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 8 | 7 | 6 | 59% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/26 | Carrarese | Coppa Italia | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Modena | Serie B | 27 | 924 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 8% | 13 | 83% | 26 | 18 | 6 | 56% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2024/25 | Modena | Coppa Italia | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | Modena | Serie B | 21 | 624 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 10 | 82% | 17 | 8 | 6 | 46% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Cremonese | W | 3 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 01 May | a Modena | L | 33 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Palermo | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Padova | L | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Carrarese | W | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Pescara | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Virtus Entella | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Monza | D | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Bari | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Feb | a Catanzaro | L | 57 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Juve Stabia | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Frosinone | L | 10 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Cesena | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Sampdoria | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 29 Nov | a Palermo | L | 39 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |