Danny Schmidt has been a prolific creator for his team in the 2. Bundesliga this season, making 13 appearances and logging 327 minutes. He has supplied 2 assists and delivered 11 key passes, which translates to 3.03 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the forward baseline of 1.18. His shot involvement is also above average, with 8 shots and 4 shots on target, equating to 2.2 shots per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.76. Schmidt’s contribution to chance creation is further highlighted by his 0.83 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, only slightly below the baseline of 0.95, and his 0 tackles and 0 interceptions, showing a focus on attacking duties. With an average match rating of 6.45, Danny Schmidt remains a key creative force in the forward line.
Danny Schmidt has played 327 minutes across 13 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38, converting 0% of 8 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cédric Itten | F | 32 | 2735 | 16 | 3 | 74 | 39 | 22% | 24 | 70% | 19 | 42% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 64 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.9 |
| Florent Muslija | M | 30 | 2543 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 13 | 15% | 83 | 80% | 55 | 52% | 36 | 11 | 4 | 47% | 32 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| Shinta Karl Appelkamp | M | 29 | 2024 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 19% | 42 | 83% | 13 | 50% | 21 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 16 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.3 |
| Anouar El Azzouzi | M | 31 | 2704 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 7% | 28 | 85% | 35 | 40% | 81 | 28 | 9 | 47% | 62 | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| Christian Rasmussen | F | 25 | 1225 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 14 | 7% | 24 | 72% | 20 | 34% | 15 | 8 | 0 | 37% | 21 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.2 |
| Tim Oberdorf | D | 34 | 2979 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 14 | 82% | 14 | 54% | 59 | 46 | 36 | 56% | 29 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.1 |
| Emmanuel Iyoha | M | 25 | 1877 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 21 | 77% | 16 | 40% | 29 | 19 | 4 | 50% | 12 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.9 |
| Elias Egouli | D | 22 | 1701 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11% | 3 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 24 | 24 | 13 | 55% | 21 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.6 |
| Sima Suso | M | 25 | 1490 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 15 | 82% | 9 | 56% | 35 | 10 | 4 | 55% | 18 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 2.3 |
| Kenneth Schmidt | D | 21 | 1473 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 89% | 7 | 41% | 30 | 11 | 7 | 57% | 13 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.0 |
| Luca Raimund | F | 16 | 536 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 70% | 12 | 50% | 15 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Jordy de Wijs | D | 8 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.5 |
| Florian Kastenmeier | G | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 70% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 114 | 7.23 | 6.4 |
| Jesper Daland | D | 24 | 1670 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 23 | 10 | 16 | 59% | 11 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.9 |
| Matthias Zimmermann | D | 25 | 1222 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 76% | 8 | 44% | 30 | 15 | 5 | 53% | 19 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.4 |
| Tim Breithaupt | M | 17 | 1221 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 22 | 17 | 10 | 62% | 10 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.0 |
| Moritz Heyer | D | 21 | 1118 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 12 | 52% | 34 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.1 |
| Satoshi Tanaka | M | 13 | 1109 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 8 | 73% | 37 | 28 | 3 | 69% | 12 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| Sotiris Alexandropoulos | M | 21 | 940 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 10 | 53% | 29 | 5 | 5 | 54% | 14 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.7 |
| Christopher Lenz | D | 17 | 676 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 4 | 44% | 20 | 10 | 3 | 51% | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| Marin Ljubičić | F | 10 | 631 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 11 | 55% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.28 | 4.1 |
| Valgeir Lunddal Fridriksson | D | 14 | 626 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 7 | 50% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.3 |
| Žan Celar | F | 16 | 418 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.5 |
| Danny Schmidt | F | 13 | 327 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 5.2 |
| Tim Rossmann | F | 6 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Jamil Siebert | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 61% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jordi Paulina | F | 8 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 22% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| Marcel Lotka | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.90 | – |
| Elias Egouli | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 77% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Julian Hettwer | F | 8 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.4 |
| Giovanni Haag | M | 4 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kilian Sauck | M | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Hamza Anhari | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2. Bundesliga | 11 | 256 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | DFB Pokal | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 |
| 2024/25 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 902 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 31% | 13 | 78% | 5 | 4 | 7 | 39% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | DFB Pokal | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Dec | a SV Elversberg | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.3 |
| 30 Nov | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 22 Nov | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 16 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 02 Nov | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | D | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 29 Oct | v SC Freiburg | – | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.9 |
| 25 Oct | a Hertha BSC | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 3.5 |
| 17 Oct | v Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 28 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.4 |
| 03 Oct | v 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 45 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 27 Sep | a VfL Bochum | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 21 Sep | v SV Darmstadt 98 | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 14 Sep | a Preußen Münster | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 18 Aug | a FC Schweinfurt 05 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3.1 |
| 09 Aug | v Hannover 96 | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 18 May | a 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | v FC Schalke 04 | W | 22 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |