
Eintracht Braunschweig statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Eintracht Braunschweig are scoring 3.00 and conceding 2.33 goals a game across 3 matches – 67% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 33%, draw 0% and lose 67%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games. On the ball they average 5.0 corners, 1.67 cards, 9.3 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.23 | 1.57 | 1.12 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| vs Stronger (1) | 1.00 | 3.00 | - | - | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| vs Similar (29) | 1.24 | 1.52 | 1.12 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 1.46 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-8pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 | 9 | 100% | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 4.7 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 9.7 | 67% | 3.0 | 33% | 20.3 | 33% | 40 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 49% |
| 2 | Hertha BSC | 3 | 9 | 100% | 3.0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 4.7 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 10.7 | 33% | 5.7 | 100% | 28.0 | 100% | 25 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 49% |
| 3 | VfL Wolfsburg | 3 | 7 | 67% | 2.3 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 2.7 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 14.3 | 100% | 1.7 | 0% | 24.0 | 67% | 154 | 56 | 32 | 66 | 2.0 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 10 | 10 | +0 | 6.7 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 11.0 | 67% | 4.3 | 67% | 18.3 | 33% | 33 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 3.3 | 3.3 | - |
| 5 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 3 | 6 | 67% | 2.0 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 4.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 9.7 | 67% | 5.7 | 67% | 25.3 | 67% | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 54% |
| 6 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 3 | 5 | 33% | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.0 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 11.7 | 67% | 4.7 | 67% | 26.7 | 100% | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48% |
| 7 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5.0 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 11.7 | 67% | 3.3 | 67% | 20.0 | 67% | 19 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 48% |
| 8 | Karlsruher SC | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3.3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 15.0 | 100% | 3.3 | 33% | 28.3 | 100% | 31 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 48% |
| 9 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 5.3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 12.7 | 100% | 5.7 | 100% | 23.0 | 67% | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 44% |
| 10 | Arminia Bielefeld | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3.7 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 13.3 | 100% | 3.0 | 33% | 25.7 | 67% | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 52% |
| 11 | VfL Bochum | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.3 | 33% | 6.3 | 100% | 27.3 | 100% | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 46% |
| 12 | Energie Cottbus | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4.7 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 13.7 | 67% | 3.3 | 67% | 26.3 | 100% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.7 | - |
| 13 | Hannover 96 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2.0 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.7 | 67% | 3.0 | 33% | 20.0 | 33% | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 56% |
| 14 | VfL Osnabrück | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3.7 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 10.0 | 67% | 4.0 | 33% | 21.0 | 67% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | - |
| 15 | Dynamo Dresden | 3 | 3 | 33% | 1.0 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4.0 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 12.3 | 100% | 4.3 | 67% | 18.3 | 33% | 19 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 50% |
| 16 | FC St. Pauli | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 10.0 | 67% | 4.7 | 67% | 21.3 | 67% | 46 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.7 | - |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0.7 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3.3 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 9.3 | 67% | 6.7 | 100% | 31.7 | 100% | 34 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 52% |
| 18 | SV Darmstadt 98 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0.3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2.0 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 12.3 | 100% | 4.7 | 100% | 25.0 | 67% | 24 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 51% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (3) | 12.7 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (3) | 12.7 | 14.0 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 23.0 | 24.0 | 21.0 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| % under line | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan Urbich | F | 4 | 215 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 33% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Max Marie | M | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Mehmet Aydın | D | 4 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 3 | 79% | 6 | 75% | 11 | 9 | 5 | 65% | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kevin Ehlers | D | 4 | 365 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Florian Flick | M | 4 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| Aaron Opoku | M | 4 | 308 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 14 | 72% | 4 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Samuele Di Benedetto | M | 4 | 232 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 6 | 81% | 0 | – | 7 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Yann Sturm | F | 4 | 230 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 8 | 80% | 9 | 56% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Ron Thorben Hoffmann | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.85 | – |
| Lukas Frenkert | D | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Fabio Di Michele Sanchez | D | 4 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Junior Zé | M | 4 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 8 | 89% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Maximilian Entrup | F | 3 | 168 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Noah Katterbach | D | 3 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 12% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lino Tempelmann | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.17 | – |
| Andi Hoti | D | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Johan Gomez | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sidi Sané | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Tristan Wagner | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jovan Mijatović | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovan Mijatovic | Centre-Forward | – | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Max Marie | Central Midfield | €500k | €1.8m | €1.8m |
| Junior Zé | Left Winger | – | – | €1.5m |
| Mehmet Aydin | Right-Back | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Ron-Thorben Hoffmann | Goalkeeper | €900k | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Fabio Di Michele Sanchez | Left-Back | €600k | €900k | €900k |
| Kevin Ehlers | Centre-Back | €500k | €900k | €900k |
| Louis Breunig | Centre-Back | – | €900k | €900k |
| Lukas Frenkert | Centre-Back | – | €900k | €900k |
| Johan Gómez | Right Winger | €800k | €800k | €800k |
| Lino Tempelmann | Central Midfield | €1.0m | €800k | €800k |
| Andi Hoti | Centre-Back | – | €750k | €750k |
| Aaron Opoku | Right Winger | – | €700k | €700k |
| Florian Flick | Defensive Midfield | – | €700k | €700k |
| Robin Heußer | Central Midfield | – | €700k | €700k |
| Samuele Di Benedetto | Central Midfield | – | – | €700k |
| Noah Katterbach | Left-Back | – | – | €600k |
| Sidi Sané | Left Winger | €300k | €600k | €600k |
| Maximilian Entrup | Centre-Forward | – | – | €500k |
| Damjan Kovacevic | Right-Back | – | – | €400k |
| Frederik Jäkel | Centre-Back | – | €400k | €400k |
| Yann Sturm | Left Winger | – | – | €400k |
| Jan Urbich | Centre-Forward | – | – | €300k |
| Benjamin Uphoff | Goalkeeper | – | – | €275k |
| Sanoussy Ba | Right-Back | €400k | €250k | €250k |
| Sidney Raebiger | Central Midfield | €250k | €250k | €250k |
| Tristan Wagner | Central Midfield | – | – | €100k |
| Anas Bakhat | Attacking Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Anderson Lucoqui | Left-Back | €275k | – | – |
| Christian Conteh | Right Winger | €500k | €1.5m | – |
| Elhan Kastrati | Goalkeeper | – | €500k | – |
| Erencan Yardımcı | Centre-Forward | – | €1.8m | – |
| Ermin Bicakcic | Centre-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Fabio Kaufmann | Right Winger | €400k | €300k | – |
| Faride Alidou | Left Winger | – | €800k | – |
| Grant-Leon Ranos | Centre-Forward | – | €600k | – |
| Jannis Nikolaou | Defensive Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Julian Baas | Central Midfield | €800k | – | – |
| Justin Duda | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Ken Izekor | Centre-Forward | – | €400k | – |
| Lennart Grill | Goalkeeper | €450k | – | – |
| Leon Bell Bell | Left-Back | €650k | €500k | – |
| Levente Szabó | Centre-Forward | €500k | €500k | – |
| Marko Johansson | Goalkeeper | €400k | – | – |
| Marko Rajkovacic | Goalkeeper | – | €150k | – |
| Marvin Rittmüller | Right-Back | €750k | €350k | – |
| Mohamed Dräger | Right-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Niklas Tauer | Defensive Midfield | €500k | – | – |
| Patrick Nkoa | Centre-Back | – | €800k | – |
| Paul Jaeckel | Centre-Back | €1.0m | – | – |
| Rayan Philippe | Right Winger | €3.5m | – | – |
| Richmond Tachie | Centre-Forward | €600k | – | – |
| Robert Ivanov | Centre-Back | €600k | – | – |
| Robert Ramsak | Centre-Forward | – | €250k | – |
| Robin Krauße | Defensive Midfield | €450k | – | – |
| Sebastian Polter | Centre-Forward | €300k | €250k | – |
| Sven Köhler | Defensive Midfield | €1.0m | €800k | – |
| Tino Casali | Goalkeeper | €300k | – | – |
| Walid Ould-Chikh | Attacking Midfield | €650k | €550k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 3.00 | 1.06 | 1.07 | 1.14 | 1.22 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 2.33 | 1.59 | 1.77 | 1.50 | 1.72 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 79% | 85% | 69% | 83% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 48% | 53% | 58% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 24% | 35% | 28% | 28% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 67% | 59% | 57% | 42% | 67% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 18% | 25% | 22% | 14% | ▼ |
| Win % | 33% | 29% | 22% | 36% | 25% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 21% | 35% | 14% | 28% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 1.00 | 1.09 | 1.02 | 1.22 | 1.03 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 5.0 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 6.5 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 19.3 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 12.2 | 11.0 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 8.3 | 3.7 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 3.5 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 9.3 | 12.5 | 11.8 | 10.6 | 11.5 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 1.67 | 2.96 | 3.08 | 2.67 | 2.50 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.67 | 2.24 | 2.62 | 2.17 | 2.50 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.45 | 0.50 | 0.00 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | vs 1. FC Nürnberg | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | @ VfL Bochum | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | vs Hertha BSC | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Apr | @ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 2-0 | W |
| 02 May | @ Holstein Kiel | 0-2 | L |
| 09 May | vs Dynamo Dresden | 2-1 | W |
| 17 May | @ FC Schalke 04 | 0-1 | L |
| 08 Aug | @ 1. FC Magdeburg | 6-1 | W |
| 14 Aug | vs VfL Bochum | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | vs Hertha BSC | 3-5 | L |