Frederik Jäkel has appeared once in the 2. Bundesliga for the 2025/26 season, playing 17 minutes without scoring, assisting, shooting, or making any key passes, tackles or interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.06 goals, 0.52 shots, 0.62 key passes, 1.72 tackles, and 0.44 dribbles. Jäkel’s average match rating of 6.3 reflects a modest contribution in a single appearance. The figures portray a defender who has yet to make a measurable impact in the early part of the season, with his performance metrics remaining well below the typical 2. Bundesliga averages for his position.
Frederik Jäkel has played 17 minutes across 1 appearance in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.72 1.55 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.13 0.86 | |
| Duels won /90 | 5.29 5.03 4.94 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.56 0.35 | |
| Passes /90 | 0.00 47.83 38.41 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mehmet Aydın | M | 33 | 2601 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 17 | 11% | 19 | 74% | 34 | 42% | 78 | 33 | 14 | 51% | 33 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.0 |
| Erencan Yardımcı | F | 32 | 1983 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 17% | 16 | 65% | 10 | 34% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 37% | 59 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 7.7 |
| Christian Joe Conteh | F | 18 | 1293 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28% | 27 | 67% | 20 | 54% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 8.5 |
| Max Marie | M | 33 | 2617 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 16% | 32 | 82% | 26 | 44% | 72 | 26 | 10 | 55% | 42 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.7 |
| Lukas Frenkert | D | 19 | 1444 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 19% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 44% | 17 | 27 | 18 | 54% | 18 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.6 |
| Kevin Ehlers | D | 32 | 2781 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 54 | 42 | 27 | 60% | 22 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.5 |
| Robin Heußer | M | 31 | 2145 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 39 | 70% | 20 | 39% | 33 | 29 | 2 | 45% | 31 | 37 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.7 |
| Fabio Di Michele Sanchez | D | 30 | 1952 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 25 | 80% | 18 | 40% | 31 | 11 | 9 | 46% | 11 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| Sidi Sané | F | 23 | 769 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 6 | 74% | 12 | 38% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 45% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Faride Alidou | F | 9 | 372 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 68% | 3 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.1 |
| Johan Gomez | M | 33 | 2328 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 18 | 76% | 34 | 37% | 40 | 13 | 5 | 43% | 30 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.6 |
| Florian Flick | M | 27 | 1876 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 9 | 81% | 6 | 43% | 38 | 21 | 12 | 49% | 23 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| Sven Köhler | D | 17 | 1441 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 18 | 88% | 4 | 40% | 30 | 21 | 8 | 56% | 19 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| Salomon Patrick Amougou Nkoa | D | 17 | 1356 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 2 | 83% | 3 | 75% | 24 | 14 | 9 | 59% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.5 |
| Lino Tempelmann | M | 15 | 897 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 4 | 78% | 12 | 55% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 55% | 9 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |
| Jovan Mijatović | F | 14 | 754 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 13 | 68% | 10 | 56% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.2 |
| Aaron Opoku | F | 9 | 532 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 72% | 6 | 38% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| Levente Szabó | F | 14 | 386 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 1 | 61% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.5 |
| Sebastian Polter | F | 11 | 195 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 50% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.6 |
| Ron-Thorben Hoffmann | G | 33 | 2986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 63% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 90 | 6.96 | 6.5 |
| Leon Bell Bell | D | 25 | 1516 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 22 | 68% | 17 | 44% | 25 | 13 | 2 | 44% | 23 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.0 |
| Andi Hoti | D | 11 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 10 | 5 | 54% | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.3 |
| Louis Breunig | D | 11 | 567 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 41% | 16 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.2 |
| Fabio Kaufmann | M | 17 | 446 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 7 | 88% | 9 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.5 |
| Grant-Leon Ranos | F | 11 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 2 | 20% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 34% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.3 |
| Elhan Kastrati | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.30 | – |
| Anas Bakhat | M | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Robert Ramsak | F | 4 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Lars Sidney Raebiger | M | 5 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Sanoussy Ba | D | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Frederik Jäkel | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ken Izekor | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Marvin Rittmüller | D | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | SV Elversberg | 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 1372 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 3 | 87% | 0 | 15 | 19 | 64% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Arminia Bielefeld | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 1710 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 6 | 72% | 3 | 27 | 27 | 65% | 24 | 2 | 1 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Aug | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Dec | v 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Feb | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Hansa Rostock | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Jan | v Hannover 96 | D | 90 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 17 Dec | a Karlsruher SC | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Dec | v 1. FC Nürnberg | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Dec | a Hertha BSC | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| 25 Nov | v SC Paderborn 07 | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 10 Nov | a FC Schalke 04 | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 03 Nov | v FC St. Pauli | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Oct | a 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Oct | v Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 08 Oct | a Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 01 Oct | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 36 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |