Paul Jaeckel has been a standout in the 2. Bundesliga this season, appearing in two matches and logging 67 minutes of play. He has recorded three tackles, which translates to 4.03 tackles per 90 minutes, more than double the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90 for defenders in the league. While he has not scored or assisted, his dribbling success rate stands at 1.34 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, surpassing the baseline of 0.36 for his position. With no shots, key passes, or interceptions to his name, his defensive contributions are the primary focus of his performance. Paul Jaeckel’s early season numbers illustrate a defender who is consistently breaking up play and advancing past opponents at a higher rate than his peers.
Paul Jaeckel has played 67 minutes across 2 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateusz Żukowski | F | 3 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 3 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alexander Nollenberger | D | 3 | 259 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 92% | 7 | 70% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 68% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Luka Hyryläinen | M | 3 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Emmanuel Iyoha | F | 3 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 77% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 73% | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | – |
| Anselmo Garcia McNulty | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Dominik Reimann | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.67 | – |
| Barış Atik | F | 3 | 268 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Falko Michel | M | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tobias Müller | D | 3 | 204 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 93% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Pierre Nadjombe | D | 3 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 35% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Moritz Kwarteng | M | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Leon Mergner | M | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Paul Jaeckel | D | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Torben Müsel | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Herbert Bockhorn | D | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| Richmond Tachie | F | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Magnus Baars | F | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 20% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Eldin Džogović | D | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tony Reitz | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Roko Šimić | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | 1. FC Magdeburg | 2. Bundesliga | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 94% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 |
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 2434 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 12 | 42 | 33 | 49% | 34 | 8 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.90 |
| 2024/25 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1944 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 4 | 84% | 4 | 37 | 39 | 55% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Union Berlin | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 6 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 0 | 7 | 4 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2023/24 | Union Berlin | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2022/23 | Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 16 | 1197 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 82% | 6 | 24 | 19 | 47% | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Union Berlin | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 2 | 4 | 4 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug | a VfL Osnabrück | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Aug | v Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 17 May | a SV Elversberg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 03 May | a Hannover 96 | D | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Apr | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 11 Apr | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Feb | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Feb | v VfL Bochum | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Jan | a 1. FC Nürnberg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Karlsruher SC | L | 77 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Dec | v SV Elversberg | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |