Dara McGuinness has made ten appearances in the Premier Division this season, logging 640 minutes and recording one goal and one assist. He has taken 11 shots, 5 of which were on target, giving him a conversion rate of 9 percent and a shots-per-90 of 1.55 compared with a baseline of 0.97. McGuinness has delivered seven key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.98 against a baseline of 1.18, and has completed six tackles, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.84 versus a baseline of 1.69. His average match rating sits at 6.72, and he has succeeded in 0.42 dribbles per 90, below the baseline of 0.60. These figures illustrate a midfielder who contributes modestly in attack and defense, with room for improvement in both areas.
Dara McGuinness has played 640 minutes across 10 appearances in Premier Division, scoring 0.14 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 9% of 11 shots and averaging 6.72 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moses Dyer | F | 19 | 1554 | 10 | 0 | 42 | 20 | 24% | 19 | 65% | 12 | 32% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 37 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.07 | 6.2 |
| Patrick Hickey | M | 30 | 2664 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 22 | 11% | 32 | 57% | 18 | 49% | 35 | 18 | 9 | 51% | 67 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.7 |
| Stephen Walsh | F | 34 | 1860 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 18 | 12% | 18 | 58% | 5 | 36% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 40% | 41 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.6 |
| David Hurley | M | 32 | 2239 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 14% | 56 | 68% | 7 | 58% | 42 | 22 | 10 | 59% | 18 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.8 |
| Vincent Borden | M | 23 | 1247 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 9 | 56% | 3 | 43% | 20 | 15 | 8 | 50% | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.9 |
| Robert Slevin | D | 34 | 2885 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 6 | 5% | 22 | 63% | 6 | 30% | 59 | 35 | 28 | 64% | 29 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.06 | 3.2 |
| Bobby Burns | M | 31 | 2400 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 4 | 4% | 36 | 57% | 3 | 38% | 47 | 30 | 9 | 59% | 24 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.2 |
| Killian Brouder | D | 32 | 2357 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 66% | 3 | 100% | 34 | 29 | 14 | 63% | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Jimmy Keohane | M | 21 | 1576 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 6% | 28 | 69% | 11 | 44% | 31 | 12 | 10 | 46% | 18 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 5.4 |
| Edward McCarthy | M | 24 | 1510 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 6% | 18 | 69% | 10 | 56% | 23 | 13 | 8 | 43% | 12 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.9 |
| Dara McGuinness | F | 10 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 57% | 3 | 20% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.7 |
| Conor McCormack | M | 11 | 313 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 63% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.0 |
| Jeannot Esua | M | 32 | 2941 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 34 | 58% | 22 | 38% | 20 | 21 | 8 | 49% | 13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.1 |
| Garry Buckley | D | 24 | 1948 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 5 | 62% | 30 | 31 | 26 | 61% | 12 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.4 |
| Brendan Clarke | G | 19 | 1755 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 49% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 6.93 | 4.8 |
| Greg Cunningham | D | 20 | 1550 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 24 | 15 | 5 | 63% | 20 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 7.8 |
| Evan Watts | G | 15 | 1374 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 7.03 | 1.6 |
| Cian Byrne | M | 16 | 1289 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 68% | 3 | 43% | 18 | 15 | 6 | 55% | 17 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.4 |
| Aaron Bolger | M | 14 | 874 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 7 | 100% | 20 | 14 | 5 | 56% | 12 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.6 |
| Malcolm Isaiah Shaw | F | 7 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.2 |
| Colm Horgan | D | 11 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 9 | 3 | 3 | 65% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.4 |
| Regan Donelon | D | 11 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.8 |
| Cillian Tollett | F | 9 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.3 |
| Axel Piesold | M | 10 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.1 |
| Sean Kerrigan | M | 8 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 2.5 |
| Jeremy Sivi | M | 8 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 52% | 6 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| Junior Thiam | M | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Max Wilson | M | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Brian Cunningham | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Galway United | Premier Division | 10 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 57% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 31% | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct | v Drogheda United | D | 38 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 17 Oct | v Bohemians | W | 65 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.0 |
| 26 Sep | v Cork City | W | 88 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.5 |
| 22 Sep | v Sligo Rovers | L | 97 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.9 |
| 19 Sep | a St Patrick's Athl. | D | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 07 Sep | a Shelbourne | L | 75 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.3 |
| 22 Aug | v Derry City | L | 53 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 10 Aug | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.5 |
| 01 Aug | a Cork City | L | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.1 |
| 25 Jul | v Waterford | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.2 |