Darius Johnson featured in 25 Eredivisie matches during the 2023/24 campaign, logging 1,205 minutes of play. He managed one goal and supplied two assists, while taking 13 shots of which eight were on target, yielding a conversion rate of 8%. Johnson completed 11 key passes, 11 tackles and 12 interceptions, and finished the season with a total of 1.05 successful dribbles per 90 minutes. His overall average match rating was 6.61. Compared to league averages, Johnson’s goals per 90 and shots per 90 were below the benchmark, whereas his dribbles per 90 slightly surpassed the baseline. The data depict a midfielder who contributed modestly in attack and maintained a steady defensive presence throughout the season.
Darius Johnson has played 1,205 minutes across 25 appearances in Eredivisie, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.17, converting 8% of 13 shots and averaging 6.61 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Mühren | F | 23 | 1504 | 8 | 1 | 37 | 22 | 22% | 11 | 63% | 2 | 29% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.4 |
| Benaissa Benamar | D | 31 | 2274 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 33% | 2 | 88% | 8 | 89% | 32 | 23 | 31 | 56% | 20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.4 |
| Damon Mirani | M | 34 | 2889 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 18% | 22 | 74% | 5 | 62% | 47 | 45 | 31 | 52% | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.7 |
| Milan de Haan | M | 27 | 2180 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 10 | 9% | 12 | 73% | 11 | 61% | 49 | 11 | 8 | 42% | 27 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.9 |
| Lequincio Zeefuik | F | 16 | 779 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 18% | 4 | 54% | 19 | 53% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.3 |
| Bilal Ould-Chikh | M | 25 | 2130 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 44 | 81% | 68 | 48% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.2 |
| Calvin Twigt | M | 26 | 2047 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 15% | 35 | 79% | 16 | 50% | 44 | 17 | 6 | 49% | 34 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 10.0 |
| Zach Booth | M | 27 | 1567 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 8% | 7 | 74% | 15 | 48% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 34% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.5 |
| Josh Flint | D | 28 | 2224 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 14 | 81% | 10 | 62% | 53 | 33 | 22 | 59% | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Darius Johnson | F | 25 | 1205 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 11 | 77% | 14 | 33% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.4 |
| Luke Le Roux | M | 14 | 869 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 83% | 7 | 100% | 30 | 11 | 4 | 47% | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| Garang Kuol | F | 15 | 679 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 3 | 65% | 5 | 21% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37% | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 0.7 |
| Vivaldo | F | 13 | 625 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 5% | 5 | 62% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 39% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.8 |
| Daryl van Mieghem | M | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 62% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Mio Backhaus | G | 33 | 2888 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 85% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 175 | 7.38 | 5.5 |
| Brian Plat | D | 27 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 8 | 62% | 95 | 28 | 11 | 62% | 21 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.9 |
| George Cox | D | 23 | 1921 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 18 | 73% | 10 | 50% | 43 | 37 | 12 | 52% | 11 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.5 |
| Oskar Buur | D | 24 | 1656 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 13 | 73% | 16 | 55% | 42 | 13 | 6 | 56% | 10 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.3 |
| Deron Payne | D | 15 | 865 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 3 | 20% | 32 | 16 | 3 | 51% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.4 |
| Robin Maulun | M | 14 | 702 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 15 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 37% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.9 |
| Xavier Mbuyamba | D | 9 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 14 | 5 | 57% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 8.0 |
| Quincy Hoeve | M | 17 | 357 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 54% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.6 |
| Achraf Douiri | D | 11 | 340 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 6 | 40% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.0 |
| Bram van Driel | M | 8 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.6 |
| Safouane Karim | F | 10 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 13 | 62% | 9 | 3 | 2 | 50% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.0 |
| Derry Murkin | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 7 | 88% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 74% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Joey Antonioli | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Imran Nazih | M | 3 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Barry Lauwers | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.20 | – |
| Kayne Van Oevelen | G | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8.30 | – |
| Ibrahim El Kadiri | F | 4 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 3 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Axel Guessand | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Flip Klomp | M | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ezechiel Fiemawhle | F | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 20% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Francisco Reyes Marizan | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Caner Demircioglu | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Myron Mau-Asam | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 25 | 1205 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 8% | 11 | 77% | 14 | 11 | 12 | 40% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2022/23 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | v GO Ahead Eagles | L | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.3 |
| 12 May | a Twente | L | 86 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.4 |
| 05 May | v Ajax | L | 76 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 28 Apr | a Sparta Rotterdam | L | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.7 |
| 12 Apr | a Excelsior | L | 62 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.2 |
| 07 Apr | v Waalwijk | W | 79 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | 9.3 |
| 04 Apr | v Feyenoord | D | 73 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.5 |
| 31 Mar | a Almere City FC | D | 78 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 17 Mar | v AZ Alkmaar | L | 14 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| 10 Mar | a PEC Zwolle | D | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.0 |
| 01 Mar | v NEC Nijmegen | L | 13 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.8 |
| 25 Feb | v Heerenveen | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.1 |
| 18 Feb | a Vitesse | D | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 11 Feb | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.7 |
| 04 Feb | a Utrecht | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.1 |