David Luiz has begun the 2026/27 UEFA Europa Conference League campaign with a single appearance, playing 120 minutes and recording no goals but one assist. He took one shot, none on target, and delivered one key pass, giving him a key passes per 90 of 0.75 compared with a baseline of 0.56. His defensive contributions include one interception and no tackles, falling short of the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.65. Luiz’s overall average match rating stands at 6.6, while his conversion rate remains at 0%. The statistics indicate a player who contributes modestly in attack and midfield playmaking but has yet to make a significant impact defensively during this early part of the season.
David Luiz has played 120 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolas Ioannou | D | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 78% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| Ken Sema | F | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Nicolas Moumie Ngamaleu | F | 1 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| Anderson Silva | F | 1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bruno | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Pêpê | M | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Radosław Majecki | G | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| David Luiz | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Goldar | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lelê | F | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Vlad Dragomir | M | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Correia | F | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Šunjić | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Guga | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Domingos Quina | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samy Mmaee | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pafos | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Pafos | 1. Division | 13 | 1163 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 31% | 4 | 88% | 7 | 0 | 12 | 55% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 7.36 |
| 2025/26 | Pafos | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 543 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 2 | 70% | 5 | 11 | 7 | 62% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.29 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug | v Dinamo Tirana | D | 120 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 May | v Omonia Nicosia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 03 May | a Apollon Limassol | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Omonia Nicosia | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Apollon Limassol | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Akritas | W | 90 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Krasava Ypsonas | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Aris | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Anorthosis | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 15 Feb | a AEL | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Apoel Nicosia | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Jan | v Slavia Praha | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 10 Dec | a Juventus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Nov | v Monaco | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 21 Nov | v Aris | W | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |