Guga made his first appearance in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, playing 56 minutes in a single match. He recorded one key pass and one tackle, with two interceptions, while completing 1.61 successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that exceeds the baseline of 0.68 for his position. His key passes per 90 minutes were 1.61, higher than the baseline of 1.32, and his tackles per 90 minutes were 1.61, slightly below the baseline of 1.83. Guga did not score or provide an assist, and he did not take any shots. His average match rating of 6.9 reflects his solid contribution to the midfield. In this brief season so far, Guga has shown a clear ability to carry the ball past opponents more often than his peers.
Guga has played 56 minutes across 1 appearance in UEFA Europa Conference League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolas Ioannou | D | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 78% | 6 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| Ken Sema | F | 1 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Nicolas Moumie Ngamaleu | F | 1 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| Anderson Silva | F | 1 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bruno | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Pêpê | M | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Radosław Majecki | G | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| David Luiz | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Goldar | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Lelê | F | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Vlad Dragomir | M | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Correia | F | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan Šunjić | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Guga | M | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Domingos Quina | M | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Samy Mmaee | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Pafos | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 15 | 1237 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 19 | 86% | 9 | 23 | 4 | 54% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2022/23 | Rio Ave | Primeira Liga | 33 | 2911 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 19 | 6% | 58 | 87% | 25 | 64 | 26 | 53% | 41 | 5 | 1 | 7.12 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug | v Dinamo Tirana | D | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Jan | a Chaves | D | 81 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Jan | a Benfica | L | 90 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Jan | v Portimonense | W | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 16 Dec | v Vizela | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Dec | a Arouca | D | 83 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Dec | v Estrela | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Nov | a GIL Vicente | D | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Nov | v Boavista | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 Oct | v Farense | L | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Oct | v Moreirense | L | 59 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Sep | a Sporting CP | L | 49 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Sep | v Famalicao | D | 78 | – | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Aug | v FC Porto | L | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Aug | a Estoril | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |