David Norman contributed to his club in the 2023/24 Premier Division season, making eight appearances that totaled 596 minutes. He recorded no goals or assists, and his three shots yielded no shots on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 0.45 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.8. Norman's key-pass output was one per season, translating to 0.15 per 90, well below the baseline of 1.13. His defensive work was more prominent, with five tackles and eleven interceptions, amounting to 0.76 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.56. He completed no successful dribbles, a stark contrast to the baseline of 0.51. His average match rating was 6.88. The season highlighted Norman's emphasis on defensive duties rather than attacking output.
David Norman has played 596 minutes across 8 appearances in Premier Division, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.09, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.88 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Forrester | M | 14 | 1181 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 17 | 79% | 7 | 54% | 16 | 12 | 5 | 53% | 6 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.7 |
| Joe Redmond | D | 11 | 950 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 6 | 14 | 56% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 1.6 |
| Conor Carty | F | 13 | 872 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 11% | 6 | 74% | 6 | 86% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.3 |
| Mark Doyle | M | 13 | 849 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 5 | 68% | 7 | 39% | 13 | 7 | 0 | 43% | 16 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.3 |
| Jake Mulraney | M | 11 | 684 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 14% | 6 | 83% | 8 | 57% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 11 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.3 |
| Tom Lonergan | F | 12 | 413 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 3 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 48% | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.7 |
| Sam Curtis | D | 12 | 1089 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 19 | 22 | 6 | 56% | 17 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.92 | 2.7 |
| Kian Leavy | M | 9 | 614 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 8 | 84% | 15 | 62% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.7 |
| Mason Melia | F | 6 | 135 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.4 |
| Max Mata | F | 1 | 78 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| Kailin Barlow | F | 1 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Stefan Radosavljević | F | 1 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Dean Lyness | G | 14 | 1268 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 61% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 7.16 | 5.9 |
| Anto Breslin | D | 14 | 1217 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 72% | 5 | 62% | 15 | 13 | 3 | 57% | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.5 |
| Jamie Lennon | M | 11 | 978 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 79% | 5 | 62% | 25 | 13 | 6 | 50% | 21 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 8.7 |
| Adam Murphy | M | 13 | 756 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 73% | 5 | 50% | 20 | 10 | 6 | 51% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.0 |
| Jason McClelland | M | 10 | 636 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 9 | 56% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.4 |
| David Norman | D | 8 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 11 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.9 |
| John-Alan McGrath | D | 8 | 576 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 12 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.2 |
| Ben McCormack | M | 9 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.7 |
| Alex Nolan | F | 8 | 217 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 39% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 7.1 |
| Harry Brockbank | D | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Noah Lewis | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 72% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Ryan McLaughlin | D | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| William Fitzgerald | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nando Pijnaker | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Johan Brannefalk | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 50% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Niall Morahan | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luke McNicholas | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 32% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.50 | – |
| Daniel Lafferty | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 52% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| John Mahon | D | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Greg Bolger | M | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Thijs Timmermans | M | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Frank Liivak | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Eoin Doyle | F | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Lukas Browning Lagerfeldt | M | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Axel Sjoberg | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| David Cawley | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Owen Elding | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Anthony Dodd | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | St Patrick's Athl. | Premier Division | 8 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 5 | 11 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov | a Derry City | L | 48 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 1.2 |
| 27 Oct | v Shamrock Rovers | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| 23 Oct | v Sligo Rovers | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.6 |
| 20 Oct | a Bohemians | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.1 |
| 29 Sep | a Cork City | W | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 25 Sep | v Drogheda United | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.0 |
| 22 Sep | v Dundalk | W | 67 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 07 Jul | v Cork City | D | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |