Davidson’s 2024/25 campaign in the Süper Lig saw him make 25 appearances, playing 1,316 minutes and scoring three goals, a decline from the 0.36 goals per 90 he had achieved previously. He finished the season with no assists, took nine shots of which five were on target, giving a 33% conversion rate that was below his earlier 0.62 shots per 90. In play-making terms Davidson delivered 16 key passes, slightly lower than the 1.12 key passes per 90 he had produced before. Defensively he increased his activity, registering 30 tackles and 12 interceptions, translating to 2.05 tackles per 90 compared with a baseline of 0.91. His overall average match rating was 6.9, reflecting a season that fell short of his prior output.
Davidson has played 1,316 minutes across 25 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.21 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 9 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krzysztof Piątek | F | 39 | 3083 | 26 | 3 | 108 | 62 | 24% | 32 | 71% | 13 | 29% | 16 | 4 | 6 | 46% | 38 | 59 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 | 2.9 |
| João Figueiredo | F | 39 | 1756 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 23 | 18% | 13 | 77% | 13 | 32% | 21 | 11 | 3 | 41% | 38 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 7.0 |
| Deniz Türüç | M | 40 | 2616 | 6 | 7 | 40 | 19 | 15% | 78 | 76% | 27 | 55% | 22 | 9 | 4 | 47% | 30 | 38 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 6.0 |
| Philippe Keny | F | 31 | 1272 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 22% | 14 | 64% | 16 | 38% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 19 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.8 |
| Yusuf Sarı | M | 17 | 1102 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 29% | 29 | 81% | 16 | 48% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 8.0 |
| Jerome Opoku | D | 39 | 3159 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 13% | 11 | 89% | 21 | 72% | 46 | 42 | 27 | 66% | 44 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Miguel Crespo | M | 35 | 2483 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 8 | 14% | 28 | 81% | 25 | 39% | 82 | 44 | 10 | 53% | 59 | 69 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 7.2 |
| Davidson | F | 25 | 1316 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 33% | 16 | 78% | 28 | 58% | 30 | 12 | 5 | 51% | 19 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |
| Ivan Brnić | F | 11 | 539 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 43% | 7 | 82% | 3 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 9.0 |
| Léo Duarte | D | 34 | 2926 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 7 | 86% | 4 | 33% | 59 | 25 | 18 | 61% | 21 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.4 |
| Olivier Kemen | M | 38 | 2892 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 8 | 8% | 48 | 75% | 37 | 58% | 40 | 18 | 5 | 52% | 53 | 62 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.1 |
| Ömer Ali Şahiner | M | 25 | 1642 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 8 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 21 | 13 | 6 | 42% | 16 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.8 |
| Christopher Operi | D | 11 | 911 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 8 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 16 | 15 | 5 | 56% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 7.8 |
| Serdar Gürler | M | 14 | 729 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 13 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.1 |
| Dimitrios Pelkas | M | 16 | 497 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 20 | 79% | 6 | 40% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.7 |
| Ömer Faruk Beyaz | M | 15 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 83% | 7 | 70% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 7.4 |
| Muhammed Şengezer | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 112 | 7.06 | 6.4 |
| Berat Ayberk Özdemir | M | 38 | 2367 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 86% | 12 | 92% | 45 | 43 | 14 | 65% | 23 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.1 |
| Ousseynou Ba | D | 26 | 2062 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 41 | 37 | 17 | 62% | 51 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.2 |
| Lucas Lima | D | 24 | 1933 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 16 | 74% | 4 | 31% | 27 | 29 | 6 | 52% | 29 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 8.2 |
| Onur Ergün | M | 23 | 1390 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 49 | 30 | 8 | 65% | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.7 |
| Hamza Güreler | D | 23 | 1272 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 30 | 25 | 9 | 60% | 19 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Berkay Özcan | M | 14 | 696 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 5 | 62% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 54% | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 7.5 |
| Umut Güneş | M | 12 | 622 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 88% | 4 | 57% | 15 | 7 | 0 | 51% | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.9 |
| Deniz Dilmen | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6.20 | – |
| Matchoi Djaló | F | 9 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.1 |
| Festy Ebosele | D | 7 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 83% | 9 | 69% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.8 |
| Patryk Szysz | M | 3 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Emre Kaplan | D | 5 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 19 | 1031 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 38% | 13 | 79% | 18 | 28 | 11 | 50% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | Başakşehir | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | Süper Lig | 14 | 981 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 22% | 12 | 79% | 23 | 18 | 4 | 54% | 17 | 2 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb | v Samsunspor | W | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 25 Jan | a Alanyaspor | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |
| 18 Jan | v Rizespor | W | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 12 Jan | v Galatasaray | L | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.8 |
| 04 Jan | a Adana Demirspor | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 8.6 |
| 23 Dec | v Kasımpaşa | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.7 |
| 19 Dec | a Cercle Brugge | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 15 Dec | a Fenerbahçe | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 12 Dec | v 1. FC Heidenheim | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.1 |
| 08 Dec | v Hatayspor | W | 71 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 6.3 |
| 30 Nov | v Göztepe | W | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.2 |
| 27 Nov | v Petrocub | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.6 |
| 07 Nov | a FC Copenhagen | D | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 03 Nov | a Konyaspor | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 28 Oct | v Eyüpspor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |