Davit Khocholava featured in one match of the 2023/24 Superliga campaign, playing 61 minutes. He did not record any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, and he made no tackles. He did, however, register one interception and finished the game with an average match rating of 6.6. In terms of per-90 metrics, Khocholava had 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the league baselines of 0.05 goals, 0.42 shots, 0.62 key passes, 1.58 tackles, and 0.37 successful dribbles. These figures suggest a defensive contribution that was limited in the single appearance, with a focus on maintaining possession and defensive positioning rather than offensive output.
Davit Khocholava has played 61 minutes across 1 appearance in Superliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi | F | 42 | 3241 | 13 | 5 | 76 | 44 | 17% | 40 | 76% | 35 | 43% | 56 | 26 | 7 | 46% | 31 | 38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 4.4 |
| Orri Steinn Óskarsson | F | 37 | 1918 | 13 | 6 | 52 | 33 | 25% | 26 | 73% | 19 | 63% | 20 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.2 |
| Diogo Gonçalves | M | 34 | 2183 | 11 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 23% | 32 | 85% | 17 | 47% | 34 | 16 | 1 | 45% | 20 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.9 |
| Roony Bardghji | M | 31 | 1491 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 28% | 31 | 86% | 25 | 52% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 2.4 |
| Viktor Claesson | M | 37 | 2069 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 14 | 23% | 32 | 79% | 20 | 67% | 35 | 19 | 7 | 40% | 46 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 7.6 |
| Elias Achouri | F | 41 | 2942 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 24 | 13% | 60 | 80% | 71 | 44% | 42 | 10 | 2 | 43% | 31 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 5.0 |
| Lukas Lerager | M | 37 | 2300 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 21% | 26 | 77% | 10 | 71% | 71 | 31 | 6 | 51% | 50 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.5 |
| Jordan Larsson | F | 33 | 1416 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 14% | 13 | 82% | 13 | 39% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 20 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Kevin Diks | D | 45 | 3895 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 13 | 11% | 18 | 92% | 16 | 80% | 52 | 51 | 28 | 64% | 25 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.38 | 9.2 |
| Denis Vavro | D | 42 | 3307 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 9% | 7 | 87% | 6 | 75% | 38 | 51 | 41 | 58% | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 5.9 |
| Rasmus Falk Jensen | M | 42 | 3172 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 6 | 14% | 42 | 91% | 27 | 59% | 69 | 40 | 11 | 54% | 24 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.7 |
| Magnus Mattsson | M | 15 | 1154 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 34 | 83% | 12 | 55% | 42 | 11 | 2 | 52% | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 5.9 |
| Andreas Cornelius | F | 20 | 756 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 16 | 65% | 4 | 50% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 8.3 |
| Peter Ankersen | D | 29 | 1696 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 19 | 78% | 9 | 38% | 37 | 22 | 9 | 52% | 14 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.1 |
| Valdemar Lund | D | 9 | 510 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 6 | 4 | 57% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.6 |
| Victor Froholdt | M | 6 | 130 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.5 |
| Kamil Grabara | G | 45 | 4080 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 69% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 84% | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 127 | 7.03 | 3.6 |
| Elias Jelert | D | 32 | 2570 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 23 | 85% | 29 | 58% | 54 | 20 | 11 | 57% | 19 | 40 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.2 |
| Birger Meling | D | 24 | 1426 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 10 | 53% | 38 | 7 | 4 | 60% | 14 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.4 |
| William Clem | M | 25 | 1413 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 28 | 26 | 5 | 47% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.4 |
| Christian Sørensen | D | 26 | 1249 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 43 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 14 | 9 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.7 |
| Scott McKenna | D | 15 | 1244 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 8 | 20 | 58% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 3.3 |
| Elias Jelert | D | 9 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 87% | 18 | 64% | 14 | 12 | 3 | 62% | 5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 5.1 |
| Oscar Højlund | M | 19 | 489 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 8 | 89% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 10 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.9 |
| Nicolai Boilesen | D | 11 | 443 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 3 | 46% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Theo Sander | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.20 | – |
| Davit Khocholava | D | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ísak Bergmann Jóhannesson | M | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Emil Højlund | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Copenhagen | Superliga | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | FC Copenhagen | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | FC Copenhagen | Superliga | 17 | 1313 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 18 | 26 | 60% | 18 | 6 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2022/23 | FC Copenhagen | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 46% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct | v Hvidovre | W | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 Apr | v FC Nordsjaelland | W | 45 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Mar | v Viborg | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Mar | a AC Horsens | W | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Aalborg | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 19 Feb | a Silkeborg | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Nov | a Aarhus | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Nov | v Lyngby | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 Oct | a Sevilla | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Oct | v FC Midtjylland | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 Oct | a Brondby | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 11 Oct | v Manchester City | D | 80 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Oct | v FC Nordsjaelland | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Manchester City | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 Oct | v Aarhus | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |