
Silkeborg statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Silkeborg are scoring 0.83 and conceding 1.50 goals a game across 6 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 67% see both teams score. They win 17%, draw 33% and lose 50%, keeping a clean sheet in 17% of games. On the ball they average 4.7 corners, 1.40 cards, 8.3 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.03 | 2.07 | 1.00 | 1.57 | 1.06 | 2.50 |
| vs Stronger (11) | 0.55 | 3.18 | 0.83 | 2.50 | 0.20 | 4.00 |
| vs Similar (19) | 1.32 | 1.42 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 1.45 | 1.82 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 13% (-10pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | FC Copenhagen | 6 | 15 | 83% | 2.5 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 3.8 | 100% | 83% | 83% | 8.2 | 67% | 3.3 | 50% | 22.5 | 50% | 73 | 17 | 17 | 39 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 52% |
| 2 | FC Midtjylland | 6 | 14 | 67% | 2.3 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 2.5 | 83% | 33% | 17% | 11.0 | 67% | 3.7 | 50% | 31.7 | 83% | 108 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 55% |
| 3 | Viborg | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 2.3 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 11.3 | 67% | 2.8 | 33% | 27.2 | 100% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 47% |
| 4 | FC Nordsjaelland | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 2.2 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 10.3 | 50% | 3.8 | 83% | 21.7 | 50% | 37 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 59% |
| 5 | Brondby | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.0 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 11.3 | 67% | 5.0 | 100% | 26.2 | 83% | 48 | 15 | 11 | 22 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 55% |
| 6 | AC Horsens | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 17% | 11.3 | 67% | 3.8 | 67% | 25.7 | 83% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 43% |
| 7 | Randers FC | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2.2 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 11.7 | 83% | 2.7 | 33% | 24.5 | 50% | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 43% |
| 8 | Odense | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.0 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 13.2 | 83% | 4.0 | 50% | 23.5 | 83% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51% |
| 9 | Silkeborg | 6 | 5 | 17% | 0.8 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2.3 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 10.5 | 67% | 3.2 | 67% | 20.5 | 33% | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 47% |
| 10 | Aarhus | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 11.5 | 67% | 4.8 | 83% | 30.2 | 83% | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 58% |
| 11 | Lyngby | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 9.5 | 67% | 5.0 | 83% | 30.8 | 100% | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 52% |
| 12 | Sonderjyske | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3.0 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 11.2 | 83% | 3.2 | 33% | 23.3 | 67% | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 39% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (6) | 10.5 | 10.0 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 20.5 | 21.0 | 20.0 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 20.5 | 19.5 | 21.5 |
| vs Similar (2) | 10.5 | 9.0 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 20.5 | 24.0 | 17.0 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| % under line | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum McCowatt | F | 5 | 421 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 29% | 10 | 75% | 5 | 45% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | – |
| Oliver Ross | F | 6 | 333 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 25% | 5 | 79% | 5 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.0 |
| William Kirk | M | 6 | 376 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 3.9 |
| Robin Østrøm | D | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 7 | 7 | 9 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.4 |
| Mads Larsen | M | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 92% | 3 | 60% | 16 | 11 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 3.6 |
| Aske Andrésen | G | 6 | 544 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7.28 | 5.6 |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | M | 6 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Alexander Priesborg | D | 6 | 499 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 21 | 9 | 4 | 69% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.2 |
| Villads Westh | M | 6 | 488 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 8 | 50% | 13 | 10 | 2 | 54% | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.3 |
| William Møller | D | 5 | 396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 7 | 4 | 3 | 56% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Rami Al Hajj | F | 6 | 372 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 8 | 42% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| Lucas Riisgaard | F | 6 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 7 | 47% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.2 |
| Younes Bakiz | M | 5 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Julius Lorents | M | 5 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Andreas Poulsen | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Malthe Hansen | F | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Alexander Simmelhack | F | 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Sofus Berger | M | 4 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Maël de Gevigney | D | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Pedro Ganchas | D | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Melker Jonsson | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Kristian Bøgild | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callum McCowatt | Attacking Midfield | €1.2m | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Robin Østrøm | Centre-Back | €1.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Pedro Ganchas | Centre-Back | €1.5m | €1.7m | €1.7m |
| Mads Freundlich | Central Midfield | €1.0m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Mads Larsen | Central Midfield | €1.2m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Younes Bakiz | Attacking Midfield | €1.7m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Alexander Busch | Centre-Back | €1.2m | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Oliver Ross | Left Winger | – | €1.0m | €1.0m |
| Andreas Poulsen | Left-Back | €700k | €850k | €850k |
| Julius Lorents | Central Midfield | €400k | €700k | €700k |
| Villads Westh | Central Midfield | – | €700k | €700k |
| Alexander Simmelhack | Centre-Forward | €750k | €650k | €650k |
| Maël de Gevigney | Centre-Back | – | – | €550k |
| Pontus Rödin | Centre-Back | €550k | €500k | €500k |
| Rami Al Hajj | Attacking Midfield | – | €500k | €500k |
| Sofus Berger | Central Midfield | €350k | €500k | €500k |
| William Kirk | Central Midfield | – | €500k | €500k |
| Jens Martin Gammelby | Right-Back | €350k | €350k | €350k |
| Melker Jonsson | Centre-Back | – | €300k | €300k |
| Aske Andrésen | Goalkeeper | €250k | €250k | €250k |
| Lucas Riisgaard | Right Winger | – | – | €250k |
| Simon Stüker | Right-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Alexander Priesborg | Centre-Back | – | €50k | €50k |
| Adam Wikman | Central Midfield | – | €700k | – |
| Alexander Lind | Centre-Forward | €5.5m | – | – |
| Anders Klynge | Defensive Midfield | €1.5m | – | – |
| Andreas Pyndt | Defensive Midfield | €400k | – | – |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | Centre-Forward | – | €900k | – |
| Frederik Carstensen | Right Winger | €700k | – | – |
| Fredrik Carlsen | Central Midfield | €350k | €400k | – |
| Jacob Pryts | Goalkeeper | €250k | – | – |
| Jeppe Andersen | Attacking Midfield | €250k | €50k | – |
| Leonel Montano | Left-Back | – | €350k | – |
| Mark Brink | Defensive Midfield | €2.0m | – | – |
| Nicolai Larsen | Goalkeeper | €250k | €150k | – |
| Oliver Sonne | Right-Back | €2.7m | – | – |
| Oskar Boesen | Central Midfield | €500k | €400k | – |
| Pelle Mattsson | Central Midfield | €1.3m | €4.0m | – |
| Ramazan Orazov | Attacking Midfield | €350k | – | – |
| Rasmus Thelander | Centre-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Sebastian Biller | Left Winger | – | €350k | – |
| Tonni Adamsen | Centre-Forward | €1.5m | €1.5m | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.83 | 1.28 | 1.79 | 1.22 | 1.38 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.50 | 2.09 | 1.27 | 1.56 | 1.53 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 91% | 82% | 81% | 81% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% | 61% | 53% | 56% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 44% | 45% | 28% | 28% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 67% | 56% | 70% | 44% | 59% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 9% | 18% | 25% | 19% | ▼ |
| Win % | 17% | 31% | 42% | 31% | 34% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 33% | 19% | 30% | 19% | 25% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 0.83 | 1.12 | 1.58 | 1.12 | 1.28 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | 4.7 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 5.0 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 10.8 | 11.4 | 12.5 | 10.8 | 11.8 | ▼ |
| Shots on target | 3.7 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 4.3 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 8.3 | 7.2 | 9.3 | 7.9 | 7.4 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 1.40 | 1.38 | 1.71 | 2.22 | 1.82 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.40 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 1.22 | 1.32 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.50 | ▼ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | @ Odense | 3-2 | W |
| 10 May | vs FC Copenhagen | 0-4 | L |
| 17 May | @ FC Fredericia | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Jul | @ Randers FC | 1-1 | D |
| 02 Aug | vs FC Copenhagen | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Aug | vs Odense | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | @ FC Nordsjaelland | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Aug | @ Brondby | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Aug | @ Vejle | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | vs FC Midtjylland | 1-1 | D |