Déinner Quiñones was a prolific ball-carrier in the 2024/25 Ligat Ha'al season, completing 1.86 successful dribbles per 90 minutes - more than the baseline of 0.92 for his position - despite only three appearances totaling 194 minutes. He finished the season with no goals or assists, but his single shot, which was on target, contributed to a 100% conversion rate. Quiñones also recorded two key passes, yielding 0.93 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.20, and made two tackles, 0.93 per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.95. His average match rating of 6.8 reflected a solid contribution in midfield, and the data show he consistently moved the ball past opponents at a rate exceeding that of his peers.
Déinner Quiñones has played 194 minutes across 3 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anas Mahamid | F | 18 | 894 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 24% | 11 | 75% | 8 | 33% | 14 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.8 |
| Vitalie Damașcan | F | 16 | 1156 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 13 | 72% | 8 | 24% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.4 |
| Wilson Harris | F | 9 | 598 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 9 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.7 |
| Alon Azugi | D | 19 | 1445 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 72% | 9 | 60% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 48% | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.8 |
| Muhammad Handy | D | 16 | 1318 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 22 | 18 | 9 | 67% | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.0 |
| Tamir Glazer | M | 14 | 1032 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 11 | 6 | 56% | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| Ido Cohen | D | 15 | 989 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 17 | 8 | 6 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.6 |
| Liran Hazan | M | 18 | 928 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 5% | 11 | 70% | 19 | 54% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Idan Vered | F | 20 | 775 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 19 | 68% | 12 | 63% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.2 |
| Renato Gojković | D | 9 | 767 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 8 | 17 | 3 | 69% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Luka Štor | F | 12 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| Marco Wolff | G | 23 | 2082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 6.81 | 4.4 |
| Niv Yehoshua | M | 21 | 1808 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 79% | 14 | 50% | 50 | 11 | 5 | 48% | 33 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Plamen Galabov | D | 20 | 1623 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 23 | 21 | 22 | 64% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Eden Shamir | M | 19 | 1302 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 3 | 38% | 35 | 15 | 3 | 47% | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Yarden Cohen | D | 15 | 1073 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 11 | 61% | 36 | 20 | 5 | 62% | 16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.2 |
| Aviv Salem | D | 16 | 948 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 69% | 12 | 46% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.5 |
| Andreas Karo | D | 12 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.5 |
| Eyal Golasa | M | 11 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.1 |
| Amer Altoury | F | 10 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 9 | 64% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Guy Deznet | D | 8 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 22% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.3 |
| Rushine De Reuck | D | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 64% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Gal Gabi Maatuk | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Déinner Quiñones | F | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Or Roizman | F | 6 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.9 |
| Arad Bar | M | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Jordy Soladio | M | 7 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Ariel Lugassy | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Amer Altoury | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yuval Kretzo | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Ligat Ha'al | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 7 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | v Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 21 Sep | v Hapoel Haifa | D | 76 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Sep | a Hapoel Hadera | W | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 May | a Bnei Sakhnin | L | 33 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 May | a Hapoel Haifa | L | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Apr | v Bnei Sakhnin | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Mar | a Hapoel Haifa | L | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Feb | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Maccabi Netanya | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |