Marco Wolff appeared in twenty-three matches for Ligat Ha'al during the 2024/25 season, spending a total of 2,082 minutes guarding the net. He recorded sixty-five saves while conceding forty-one goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 of zero. Across those games, he did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating for the campaign was 6.81. In the 2024/25 season, Wolff’s contributions were limited to defensive actions, with no offensive statistics to report. The data show that he maintained a consistent presence in the squad, featuring in every match he was selected for, and his performance metrics reflect a straightforward goalkeeping role focused on shot stopping and defensive organization.
Marco Wolff has played 2,082 minutes across 23 appearances in Ligat Ha'al, averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anas Mahamid | F | 18 | 894 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 24% | 11 | 75% | 8 | 33% | 14 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 28 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 6.8 |
| Vitalie Damașcan | F | 16 | 1156 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 13 | 72% | 8 | 24% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 34% | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.4 |
| Wilson Harris | F | 9 | 598 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 27% | 9 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.7 |
| Alon Azugi | D | 19 | 1445 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 7 | 72% | 9 | 60% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 48% | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.8 |
| Muhammad Handy | D | 16 | 1318 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 22 | 18 | 9 | 67% | 12 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 7.0 |
| Tamir Glazer | M | 14 | 1032 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 11 | 6 | 56% | 20 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| Ido Cohen | D | 15 | 989 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 88% | 5 | 71% | 17 | 8 | 6 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.6 |
| Liran Hazan | M | 18 | 928 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 5% | 11 | 70% | 19 | 54% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 18 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.7 |
| Idan Vered | F | 20 | 775 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 19 | 68% | 12 | 63% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.2 |
| Renato Gojković | D | 9 | 767 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 8 | 17 | 3 | 69% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.4 |
| Luka Štor | F | 12 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 68% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| Marco Wolff | G | 23 | 2082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 6.81 | 4.4 |
| Niv Yehoshua | M | 21 | 1808 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 79% | 14 | 50% | 50 | 11 | 5 | 48% | 33 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Plamen Galabov | D | 20 | 1623 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 23 | 21 | 22 | 64% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 4.5 |
| Eden Shamir | M | 19 | 1302 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 3 | 38% | 35 | 15 | 3 | 47% | 21 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.6 |
| Yarden Cohen | D | 15 | 1073 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 72% | 11 | 61% | 36 | 20 | 5 | 62% | 16 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.2 |
| Aviv Salem | D | 16 | 948 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 19 | 69% | 12 | 46% | 25 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.5 |
| Andreas Karo | D | 12 | 805 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.5 |
| Eyal Golasa | M | 11 | 663 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.1 |
| Amer Altoury | F | 10 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 74% | 9 | 64% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.6 |
| Guy Deznet | D | 8 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 22% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 5.3 |
| Rushine De Reuck | D | 4 | 320 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 64% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Gal Gabi Maatuk | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Déinner Quiñones | F | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Or Roizman | F | 6 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.9 |
| Arad Bar | M | 4 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Jordy Soladio | M | 7 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| Ariel Lugassy | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Amer Altoury | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yuval Kretzo | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Ligat Ha'al | 23 | 2082 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Maccabi Petah Tikva | Ligat Ha'al | 14 | 1289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 77% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May | v Ashdod | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 29 Mar | v Hapoel Hadera | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 15 Mar | a Ironi Kiryat Shmona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.9 |
| 09 Mar | a Ironi Kiryat Shmona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 02 Mar | v Beitar Jerusalem | L | 95 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.7 |
| 22 Feb | a Maccabi Haifa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 15 Feb | v Maccabi Netanya | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.0 |
| 01 Feb | v Ashdod | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 25 Jan | a Hapoel Beer Sheva | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.4 |
| 04 Jan | a Hapoel Haifa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 1.9 |
| 31 Dec | v Hapoel Hadera | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 21 Dec | a Maccabi Tel Aviv | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.2 |
| 14 Dec | v Bnei Sakhnin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 07 Dec | v Ironi Kiryat Shmona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 04 Dec | a Beitar Jerusalem | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | 0.0 |