Denis Cheryshev has been a strikingly effective midfielder in the 1. Division this season, recording four appearances and 273 minutes. He has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.33, which is nearly three times the baseline of 0.12 for his position. His shooting activity is similarly above average, with eight shots and five on target, translating to a shots-per-90 of 2.64 versus the baseline 0.73, and a conversion rate of 12%. Cheryshev also contributed seven key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 2.31 compared with the baseline 1.02, and he completed 3.63 successful dribbles per 90, more than triple the baseline 1.09. With an average match rating of 7.48, his offensive output far exceeds the typical expectations for a midfielder in this competition.
Denis Cheryshev has played 273 minutes across 4 appearances in 1. Division, scoring 0.33 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12, converting 12% of 8 shots and averaging 7.48 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algassime Bah | F | 8 | 637 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 8 | 76% | 13 | 76% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 49% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 5.5 |
| Michalis Koumouris | M | 8 | 694 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 76% | 18 | 72% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 37% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.3 |
| Julio César | D | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 78% | 18 | 75% | 2 | 14 | 5 | 48% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 4.7 |
| Patryk Lipski | M | 8 | 439 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.9 |
| Denis Cheryshev | M | 4 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 7 | 70% | 11 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 | – |
| Ivan Chavdarov Pankov | M | 9 | 779 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 19 | 3 | 36% | 13 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.5 |
| Mislav Zadro | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 13 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 7.18 | 2.9 |
| Luiyi de Lucas | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 18 | 3 | 45% | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.97 | 4.4 |
| Irodotos Christodoulou | D | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 4 | 12 | 4 | 34% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 2.6 |
| Maxime Do Couto | M | 8 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 22 | 92% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 42% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.7 |
| Issam Chebake | D | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 5 | 83% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.2 |
| Manuel De Iriondo | M | 5 | 434 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 27% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | – |
| Yassine Bahassa | M | 6 | 377 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 14 | 74% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| Yevgeni Budnik | F | 7 | 328 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.9 |
| Kristopher Da Graca | D | 5 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 8 | 2 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Vangelis Kyriakou | D | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 31% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Dmytro Melnichenko | M | 6 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 5.9 |
| David Ankeye | M | 5 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nikola Trujić | M | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dylan Ouedraogo | D | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Curtis Yebli | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yuriy Avramenko | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.30 | – |
| Marco Camus | M | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Vernon Addo | D | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Erik Davidyan | M | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 47% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Thiago Henrique | M | 2 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Nikolas Chatzivarnava | D | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Denis Ovsyannikov | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Krasava Ypsonas | 1. Division | 4 | 273 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 7 | 70% | 11 | 0 | 4 | 42% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2023/24 | Venezia | Serie B | 9 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022/23 | Venezia | Serie B | 24 | 804 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 7 | 22% | 22 | 70% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 44% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Enosis | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Olympiakos | W | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Pafos | L | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Akritas | W | 54 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 01 Apr | v Reggiana | L | 12 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Dec | a FeralpiSalo | D | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Dec | v Sudtirol | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Dec | a Cremonese | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Nov | a Bari | W | 15 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 26 Sep | v Palermo | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Sep | a Brescia | D | 76 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Aug | v Cosenza | D | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Aug | v Como | W | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 May | a Cagliari | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 May | a Parma | L | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |