Marco Camus has been a standout in the Copa del Rey so far, recording five appearances and 195 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his offensive contribution is evident in the 4 shots he has taken, with 1 on target, giving a shots-per-90 rate of 1.85 compared to the league baseline of 0.96. His key passes per 90 minutes are 0.92, slightly below the baseline of 1.19, but his true impact lies in his dribbling: 2.31 successful dribbles per 90, more than double the league average of 0.81, showing he carries the ball past opponents far more than his peers. Defensively he has 1 interception and no tackles, with a tackles-per-90 of 0 versus a baseline of 1.7. His average match rating of 6.58 reflects a solid, if not spectacular, season so far.
Marco Camus has played 195 minutes across 5 appearances in Copa del Rey, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerin Ramos | M | 3 | 280 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 75% | 8 | 67% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | – |
| Álvaro Yuste | D | 2 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Aymane Jelbat | D | 3 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Omar Ouhdadi | F | 2 | 126 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 52% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Fran Carmona | D | 3 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 7 | 4 | 65% | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Alberto Sánchez | G | 3 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.37 | – |
| Hugo Sanz | D | 3 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Adrián Pérez | D | 3 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 70% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Aitor Aranzabe | M | 3 | 239 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Miguel Prado | D | 2 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 5 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Amin Bouzaig | F | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Nacho Castillo | M | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Enol Coto | D | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 6 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marco Camus | M | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| David Muñoz | F | 2 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adrián Guerrero | F | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 65% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Muñoz | M | 1 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| César Moreno | M | 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Adrián Guerrero | F | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Kensley Vázquez | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Iker Punzano | M | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Juan Piera | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Kensley Vázquez | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ourense CF | Copa del Rey | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | Krasava Ypsonas | 1. Division | 3 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Valencia | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Racing Santander | Segunda División | 20 | 646 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 68% | 9 | 15 | 10 | 45% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | a Akritas | W | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Olympiakos | W | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Pafos | L | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 Dec | v Girona | W | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 28 Oct | v Oviedo | D | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 17 Dec | a FC Cartagena | W | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 Dec | v Mirandes | L | 31 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Dec | a Ibiza | L | 30 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Dec | v Lugo | L | 18 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Nov | v Burgos | L | 21 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 Nov | a FC Andorra | W | 61 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Alaves | D | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Oct | a Leganes | D | 63 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Ponferradina | D | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Oct | a Huesca | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |