
Lugo statistics for 2022/23: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2022/23, Lugo are scoring 0.64 and conceding 1.36 goals a game across 42 matches – 33% of their games go over 2.5 and 40% see both teams score. They win 14%, draw 31% and lose 55%, keeping a clean sheet in 29% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 0.43 | 1.33 | 0.53 | 0.93 | 0.33 | 1.73 |
| vs Stronger (17) | 0.47 | 1.29 | 0.43 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| vs Similar (13) | 0.38 | 1.38 | 0.62 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 2.20 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (-1pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Levante | 46 | 79 | 43% | 1.7 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 1.8 | 52% | 33% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 89 | 51 | 16 | 22 | 1.1 | 0.7 | - |
| 2 | Alaves | 46 | 79 | 46% | 1.7 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 1.8 | 57% | 30% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 68 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 1.1 | 0.7 | - |
| 3 | Granada CF | 42 | 75 | 52% | 1.8 | 55 | 30 | +25 | 2.0 | 62% | 29% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 17 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | - |
| 4 | Las Palmas | 42 | 72 | 43% | 1.7 | 49 | 29 | +20 | 1.9 | 55% | 29% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 1.2 | 0.7 | - |
| 5 | Eibar | 44 | 72 | 43% | 1.6 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 1.9 | 61% | 32% | 11% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | - |
| 6 | Albacete | 44 | 67 | 39% | 1.5 | 59 | 53 | +6 | 2.5 | 77% | 52% | 23% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 18 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | FC Andorra | 42 | 59 | 38% | 1.4 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 2.0 | 50% | 29% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 15 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | - |
| 8 | Oviedo | 42 | 59 | 38% | 1.4 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 1.6 | 40% | 24% | 7% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 30 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 9 | FC Cartagena | 42 | 58 | 38% | 1.4 | 47 | 49 | -2 | 2.3 | 62% | 48% | 19% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | - |
| 10 | Tenerife | 42 | 57 | 33% | 1.4 | 42 | 37 | +5 | 1.9 | 57% | 24% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | - |
| 11 | Racing Santander | 42 | 54 | 33% | 1.3 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 1.9 | 57% | 29% | 7% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 89 | 34 | 28 | 28 | 0.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 12 | Burgos | 42 | 54 | 31% | 1.3 | 33 | 35 | -2 | 1.6 | 48% | 31% | 7% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 17 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | - |
| 13 | Zaragoza | 42 | 53 | 29% | 1.3 | 40 | 39 | +1 | 1.9 | 60% | 31% | 10% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | - |
| 14 | Leganes | 42 | 53 | 33% | 1.3 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 1.9 | 52% | 40% | 10% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 15 | Huesca | 42 | 52 | 26% | 1.2 | 36 | 36 | +0 | 1.7 | 55% | 26% | 5% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | - |
| 16 | Mirandes | 42 | 52 | 31% | 1.2 | 48 | 54 | -6 | 2.4 | 67% | 48% | 21% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | - |
| 17 | Sporting Gijon | 42 | 50 | 26% | 1.2 | 43 | 48 | -5 | 2.2 | 60% | 33% | 26% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | - |
| 18 | Villarreal II | 42 | 50 | 31% | 1.2 | 49 | 55 | -6 | 2.5 | 67% | 48% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | - |
| 19 | Malaga | 42 | 44 | 24% | 1.0 | 37 | 44 | -7 | 1.9 | 57% | 29% | 14% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 41 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | - |
| 20 | Ponferradina | 42 | 44 | 21% | 1.0 | 40 | 53 | -13 | 2.2 | 62% | 43% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | - |
| 21 | Ibiza | 42 | 34 | 17% | 0.8 | 33 | 66 | -33 | 2.4 | 69% | 43% | 24% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | - |
| 22 | Lugo | 42 | 31 | 14% | 0.7 | 27 | 57 | -30 | 2.0 | 62% | 33% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1.4 | - |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Ramos | F | 24 | 1901 | 7 | 0 | 54 | 20 | 13% | 17 | 54% | 12 | 35% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 40 | 45 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 2.0 |
| Sebas Moyano | M | 41 | 2801 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 21 | 9% | 28 | 71% | 56 | 47% | 34 | 26 | 0 | 48% | 23 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.7 |
| Alberto Rodríguez | D | 36 | 3157 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 14% | 6 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 30 | 29 | 33 | 59% | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.8 |
| Xavi Torres | M | 33 | 2640 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 7 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 25 | 28 | 16 | 52% | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.5 |
| Josep Señé | M | 33 | 2392 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 10 | 82% | 34 | 57% | 28 | 17 | 12 | 53% | 38 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.8 |
| Jaume Cuéllar | M | 38 | 1997 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 7 | 12% | 23 | 64% | 47 | 48% | 37 | 13 | 3 | 42% | 36 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 2.2 |
| Manu Barreiro | F | 32 | 1592 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 6% | 11 | 55% | 4 | 31% | 6 | 5 | 4 | 51% | 25 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 3.2 |
| Miguel Loureiro | D | 40 | 3357 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 22 | 65% | 19 | 41% | 107 | 63 | 17 | 60% | 46 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.5 |
| Ángel Baena | M | 35 | 1515 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 65% | 14 | 26% | 19 | 8 | 2 | 41% | 22 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.0 |
| Juanpe | M | 23 | 1375 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 6% | 16 | 78% | 12 | 48% | 38 | 19 | 5 | 54% | 21 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 8.0 |
| Javier Avilés | F | 16 | 986 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 24 | 65% | 23 | 50% | 13 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.2 |
| Óscar Whalley | G | 38 | 3420 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 128 | 6.99 | 5.1 |
| Jose Ricardo | D | 30 | 2180 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 0% | 37 | 71% | 37 | 57% | 79 | 39 | 7 | 55% | 50 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.6 |
| Pablo Clavería | M | 33 | 1803 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 19 | 69% | 2 | 29% | 34 | 28 | 3 | 43% | 25 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 8.7 |
| El Hacen | M | 32 | 1561 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 71% | 8 | 73% | 22 | 15 | 10 | 47% | 21 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.6 |
| Marc Carbo | M | 29 | 1337 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 5 | 71% | 37 | 16 | 2 | 53% | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.8 |
| Andoni López | D | 16 | 1087 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 71% | 10 | 53% | 14 | 18 | 3 | 51% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 1.8 |
| Jordi Calavera | D | 20 | 903 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 6 | 67% | 24 | 17 | 2 | 51% | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.4 |
| Neyder Lozano | D | 9 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 5 | 57% | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.0 |
| Gui | M | 13 | 708 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 10 | 62% | 19 | 6 | 3 | 39% | 29 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.24 | 2.2 |
| Aleksandar Pantić | D | 10 | 600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 10 | 4 | 48% | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.2 |
| Jesús Fernández | M | 8 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 6 | 7 | 41% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.8 |
| Bruno Pirri | D | 8 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 5 | 6 | 65% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Álex Pérez | D | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 5 | 6 | 65% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.3 |
| Orest Lebedenko | D | 12 | 416 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 74% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 4.0 |
| Idrissa Thiam | F | 12 | 393 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 12 | 63% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 65% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.0 |
| Castrín | F | 7 | 363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 3 | 49% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.4 |
| Patrick Sequeira | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6.92 | – |
| Leandro Antonetti | F | 5 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 52% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Marko Šćepović | F | 7 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 63% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 7.2 |
| Cesar Rodriguez | M | 4 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Dani Vidal | M | 3 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Alejandro Ramos | M | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Joselu | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Christian Martínez | F | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | – | – | 0.64 | – |
| Conceded / game | – | – | – | – | 1.36 | – |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | – | – | 62% | – |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | – | – | 33% | – |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | – | – | 17% | – |
| BTTS | – | – | – | – | 40% | – |
| Clean sheets | – | – | – | – | 29% | – |
| Win % | – | – | – | – | 14% | – |
| Draw % | – | – | – | – | 31% | – |
| Points / game | – | – | – | – | 0.74 | – |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | @ FC Cartagena | 0-2 | L |
| 02 Apr | vs Ponferradina | 0-0 | D |
| 07 Apr | vs Tenerife | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Apr | @ Oviedo | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Apr | vs Malaga | 0-2 | L |
| 01 May | @ Sporting Gijon | 1-3 | L |
| 07 May | vs FC Andorra | 2-2 | D |
| 13 May | @ Granada CF | 0-2 | L |
| 20 May | vs Huesca | 1-2 | L |
| 27 May | @ Burgos | 1-0 | W |