Dennis Owusu has been a decisive force in the Czech Liga this season, making 21 appearances and logging 717 minutes. He has delivered 15 key passes, surpassing the midfielder baseline of 1.17 key passes per 90 with 1.88 per 90, and has created more chances than the average for his position. With 10 shots and 6 on target, he has exceeded the baseline shots per 90 of 0.93, recording 1.26 shots per 90. Despite not scoring, his single assist reflects his contribution to the team's offensive play. Defensively he has made 10 tackles, slightly below the baseline of 1.52 tackles per 90, and recorded one interception. His average match rating of 6.68 and a 0% conversion rate underline his role as a creator rather than a finisher.
Dennis Owusu has played 717 minutes across 21 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 10 shots and averaging 6.68 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ondrej Kricfalusi | M | 27 | 2248 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 21% | 25 | 78% | 14 | 64% | 71 | 26 | 13 | 59% | 38 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.0 |
| Václav Jurečka | F | 16 | 1281 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 19% | 15 | 69% | 7 | 28% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 19 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.9 |
| Michal Frydrych | D | 22 | 1853 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 9 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 31 | 35 | 19 | 58% | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 8.8 |
| Abdallah Gning | F | 15 | 1143 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 10% | 11 | 64% | 2 | 20% | 22 | 3 | 4 | 51% | 21 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Erik Prekop | F | 7 | 487 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 9 | 72% | 3 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| Ladislav Almási | F | 12 | 446 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 12% | 5 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.3 |
| Jiří Boula | M | 35 | 2675 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 11% | 26 | 78% | 12 | 57% | 70 | 32 | 7 | 56% | 34 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.8 |
| David Planka | M | 27 | 1935 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 14% | 39 | 87% | 23 | 40% | 15 | 9 | 2 | 39% | 24 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.9 |
| Michal Kohút | M | 15 | 1013 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13% | 20 | 75% | 7 | 39% | 15 | 15 | 1 | 47% | 16 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 2.6 |
| Daniel Holzer | M | 25 | 1649 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 23 | 77% | 8 | 30% | 24 | 12 | 7 | 45% | 10 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 2.6 |
| David Buchta | M | 22 | 1235 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6% | 8 | 81% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 44% | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.2 |
| Jakub Pira | F | 26 | 983 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 5% | 5 | 64% | 5 | 45% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 38% | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | 2.1 |
| Alexander Munksgaard | D | 13 | 897 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.3 |
| David Lischka | D | 10 | 749 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 2 | 86% | 0 | – | 6 | 9 | 12 | 65% | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.8 |
| Tomáš Rigo | M | 5 | 386 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 11 | 82% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 10 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Karel Pojezný | D | 31 | 2539 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 10 | 56% | 47 | 31 | 9 | 51% | 45 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.4 |
| Matěj Chaluš | D | 27 | 2282 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 84% | 2 | 50% | 26 | 37 | 14 | 52% | 37 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.3 |
| Abdullahi Bewene | M | 23 | 1600 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 9 | 77% | 21 | 45% | 52 | 27 | 0 | 48% | 20 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 5.2 |
| Dominik Holec | G | 17 | 1485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 7.18 | 7.0 |
| Martin Jedlička | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 7.16 | 3.7 |
| Srđan Plavšić | M | 15 | 855 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 25 | 82% | 12 | 57% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 4 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.0 |
| Artúr Musák | M | 19 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 9 | 64% | 16 | 6 | 3 | 61% | 9 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.2 |
| Dennis Owusu | M | 21 | 717 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 14 | 67% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Christian Frydek | M | 15 | 690 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 23 | 81% | 3 | 30% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 49% | 9 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.3 |
| Matúš Rusnák | M | 15 | 689 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 67% | 5 | 42% | 19 | 6 | 4 | 56% | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Marek Havran | M | 14 | 580 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 76% | 8 | 36% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 7.0 |
| Vlasiy Sinyavskiy | D | 9 | 525 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 9 | 43% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.2 |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | F | 15 | 456 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 0% | 6 | 72% | 1 | 14% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 9.0 |
| Matěj Šín | F | 7 | 417 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 5 | 42% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 6.1 |
| Patrick Kpozo | D | 7 | 403 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 75% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 8 | 0 | 62% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.9 |
| Viktor Budinský | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7.62 | – |
| Filip Šancl | M | 11 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.2 |
| Christ Junior Tiehi | M | 5 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Eldar Šehić | D | 7 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 57% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.9 |
| Hamidou Kante | D | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Georgios Kornezos | D | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Petr Jaroň | M | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 76% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ewerton | M | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Pablo Ortíz | D | 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| David Latal | F | 4 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Vit Skrkon | F | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Filip Kubala | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Simon Drozd | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Baník Ostrava | Czech Liga | 21 | 717 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 76% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 47% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2025/26 | Baník Ostrava | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Baník Ostrava | Czech Liga | 10 | 175 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 2 | 66% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Zlin | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 12 May | a Slovácko | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.4 |
| 09 May | a Teplice | L | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| 02 May | v Mlada Boleslav | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.1 |
| 15 Feb | a Slovan Liberec | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 13 Dec | v Pardubice | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 07 Dec | a Karviná | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.9 |
| 29 Nov | v Dukla Praha | W | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 22 Nov | a Teplice | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.8 |
| 01 Nov | a Slavia Praha | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.3 |
| 26 Oct | a Plzen | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 19 Oct | v Hradec Králové | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 9.8 |
| 05 Oct | a Zlin | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 27 Sep | v Sparta Praha | L | 13 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.0 |
| 17 Sep | v Teplice | D | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.9 |