Denzel Eijken has made three appearances in the current Eerste Divisie season, logging 164 minutes of play. He has not yet scored or assisted, and his single shot has not found the target, leaving his conversion rate at 0%. Eijken’s involvement in build-up play is limited, with zero key passes recorded, while his defensive contributions include three tackles and no interceptions. His per-90 statistics show 1.65 tackles compared to a baseline of 1.84, and 0.55 successful dribbles per 90 versus a baseline of 0.68. Across all matches, his average match rating stands at 6.5. These numbers suggest a midfielder who is still finding his footing in the league, contributing primarily in defensive actions while yet to make a significant impact on the attacking side.
Denzel Eijken has played 175 minutes across 4 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Kania | F | 4 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 0 | 53% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Donny Warmerdam | M | 4 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Fedde De Jong | M | 2 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Bjorn van Zijl | M | 4 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 62% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ties Wieggers | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.75 | – |
| Jason Meerstadt | D | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 0 | 1 | 68% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gijs Bolk | D | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Rowan Besselink | D | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Nart Ahmeti | M | 4 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 4 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kaya Symons | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Joran Hardeman | D | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Toivo Mero | M | 3 | 224 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Denzel Eijken | M | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tygo Grotenhuis | M | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Gabriele Finocchiaro | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Thomas Kok | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Clint Leemans | M | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Nathan Kaninda | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Jannes Wieckhoff | D | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Cem Eroglu | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tim Braem | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Milan Smits | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kyano Kwint | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Benjamin Mambo | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 90% | 1 | 7 | 4 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | De Graafschap | KNVB Beker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | De Graafschap | KNVB Beker | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Almere City FC | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a VVV Venlo | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | v Jong AZ | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Helmond Sport | D | 74 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Feb | a MVV | D | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 06 Feb | v Jong Ajax | W | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Helmond Sport | D | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Jan | v Den Bosch | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 30 Nov | v FC Eindhoven | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Dec | v Sparta Nijkerk | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 25 Oct | a ADO Den Haag | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Jan | v Jong PSV U21 | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |