Tygo Grotenhuis has appeared once in the Eerste Divisie this 2026/27 season, playing 44 minutes without scoring or assisting. He took one shot, which did not find the target, and did not record any key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His per-90 metrics show 0.0 goals, 2.05 shots, 0.0 key passes, 0.0 tackles, and 0.0 successful dribbles, all below the league baseline figures of 0.14 goals, 0.97 shots, 1.33 key passes, 1.84 tackles, and 0.68 successful dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.3, Grotenhuis’s early contribution reflects a limited offensive and defensive output compared to typical midfielders in the competition. The data depict a player who has yet to make a significant impact in the current season.
Tygo Grotenhuis has played 116 minutes across 2 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Kania | F | 4 | 304 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 0 | 53% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Donny Warmerdam | M | 4 | 361 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Fedde De Jong | M | 2 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Bjorn van Zijl | M | 4 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 62% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ties Wieggers | G | 4 | 365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.75 | – |
| Jason Meerstadt | D | 4 | 325 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 70% | 1 | 25% | 13 | 0 | 1 | 68% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gijs Bolk | D | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | – |
| Rowan Besselink | D | 3 | 269 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 6 | 5 | 48% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Nart Ahmeti | M | 4 | 268 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 4 | 36% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Kaya Symons | D | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 0 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Joran Hardeman | D | 4 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Toivo Mero | M | 3 | 224 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 78% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Denzel Eijken | M | 4 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 57% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tygo Grotenhuis | M | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Gabriele Finocchiaro | M | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 85% | 7 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Thomas Kok | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Clint Leemans | M | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Nathan Kaninda | F | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Jannes Wieckhoff | D | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Cem Eroglu | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tim Braem | M | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Milan Smits | M | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Kyano Kwint | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Benjamin Mambo | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2025/26 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 95% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | De Graafschap | KNVB Beker | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | De Graafschap | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Almere City FC | L | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 23 Aug | a VVV Venlo | L | 44 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Helmond Sport | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Dec | a FC Volendam | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 19 Dec | v Sparta Nijkerk | W | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Nov | a Emmen | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 29 Oct | v FC OSS | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 Oct | a Den Bosch | D | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |