Dereck Kutesa has been a standout contributor in the UEFA Europa Conference League this season, registering 4 goals and 3 assists from 27 appearances and 931 minutes. His goal-scoring rate of 0.39 per 90 minutes far exceeds the midfielder baseline of 0.14, underscoring his offensive impact. Kutesa also took 16 shots, 11 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 25% and a shots-per-90 figure of 1.55 compared with the baseline of 1.05. While his key-passes per 90 of 1.55 are slightly below the baseline of 1.69, he has proven a creative threat with 16 key passes overall. Defensively, he recorded 5 tackles and 3 interceptions, well below the typical 1.92 tackles per 90 for his position, and his average match rating of 6.81 reflects his overall influence on the pitch.
Dereck Kutesa has played 931 minutes across 27 appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League, scoring 0.39 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 25% of 16 shots and averaging 6.81 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Jović | F | 39 | 2927 | 20 | 1 | 83 | 43 | 24% | 23 | 68% | 21 | 51% | 12 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 44 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.8 |
| Aboubakary Koita | M | 43 | 2833 | 10 | 1 | 58 | 29 | 17% | 34 | 82% | 78 | 54% | 44 | 15 | 0 | 51% | 55 | 88 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 4.7 |
| Răzvan Marin | M | 43 | 3155 | 6 | 9 | 34 | 12 | 18% | 71 | 85% | 31 | 48% | 70 | 16 | 11 | 44% | 61 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 | 3.8 |
| Barnabás Varga | F | 20 | 1455 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 21% | 18 | 54% | 10 | 48% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 52% | 20 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.4 |
| Orbelín Pineda | M | 43 | 3514 | 5 | 5 | 29 | 12 | 17% | 36 | 89% | 57 | 53% | 96 | 34 | 11 | 56% | 55 | 96 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 6.2 |
| Zini | F | 23 | 910 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 16% | 7 | 77% | 11 | 46% | 18 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.4 |
| Dereck Kutesa | M | 27 | 931 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 25% | 16 | 81% | 22 | 76% | 5 | 3 | 2 | 46% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.3 |
| Robert Ljubičić | M | 21 | 780 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 44% | 15 | 78% | 6 | 27% | 15 | 12 | 1 | 39% | 21 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 1.6 |
| Harold Moukoudi | D | 35 | 3039 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 10% | 3 | 91% | 4 | 44% | 34 | 32 | 16 | 57% | 34 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.3 |
| Petros Mantalos | M | 34 | 1744 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 15% | 66 | 82% | 30 | 60% | 32 | 13 | 3 | 55% | 49 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.21 | 2.8 |
| João Mário | M | 26 | 1198 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 22% | 21 | 89% | 11 | 46% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 43% | 20 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.1 |
| Niclas Eliasson | M | 26 | 1107 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 29 | 83% | 8 | 50% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.5 |
| Mijat Gaćinović | M | 25 | 1079 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 9% | 16 | 76% | 7 | 22% | 24 | 19 | 2 | 45% | 30 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.2 |
| Frantzdy Pierrot | F | 14 | 769 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 8 | 65% | 7 | 58% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 5.6 |
| Filipe Relvas | D | 40 | 3514 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 5% | 8 | 91% | 3 | 60% | 25 | 45 | 22 | 65% | 27 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.06 | 3.8 |
| Domagoj Vida | D | 18 | 1349 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 6% | 2 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 11 | 19 | 5 | 59% | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.3 |
| Dimitrios Kaloskamis | M | 15 | 623 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 8% | 9 | 84% | 3 | 33% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.6 |
| Marko Grujić | M | 16 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 11 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.1 |
| Konstantinos Chrysopoulos | D | 1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Thomas Strakosha | G | 42 | 3796 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 104 | 7.17 | 3.2 |
| Lazaros Rota | D | 41 | 3680 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 50 | 88% | 29 | 59% | 88 | 31 | 10 | 53% | 51 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 5.2 |
| Stavros Pilios | D | 35 | 2478 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 0% | 32 | 76% | 17 | 53% | 45 | 27 | 2 | 56% | 26 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.0 |
| James Penrice | D | 27 | 1524 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 24 | 83% | 4 | 36% | 29 | 16 | 4 | 45% | 33 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.9 |
| Roberto Pereyra | M | 17 | 762 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 88% | 9 | 64% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 51% | 13 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.2 |
| Alberto Brignoli | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.10 | – |
| Moses Odubajo | D | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Martin Georgiev | D | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Hakim Sahabo | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Zois Karargyris | F | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AEK Athens FC | Super League 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | AEK Athens FC | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | AEK Athens FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 10 | 491 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 33% | 5 | 79% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2025/26 | AEK Athens FC | Super League 1 | 17 | 440 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 83% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| 2024/25 | Servette FC | Super League | 37 | 2535 | 15 | 3 | 75 | 51 | 20% | 31 | 73% | 68 | 31 | 9 | 42% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Servette FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 2 | 147 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | Super League | 36 | 2597 | 4 | 7 | 58 | 22 | 7% | 44 | 77% | 58 | 47 | 3 | 47% | 26 | 4 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 343 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 46% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 308 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Servette FC | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 211 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2022/23 | Servette FC | Super League | 29 | 1754 | 3 | 7 | 36 | 17 | 8% | 28 | 80% | 37 | 20 | 3 | 43% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 13 May | a PAOK | D | 18 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 10.0 |
| 19 Apr | v PAOK | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 16 Apr | v Rayo Vallecano | W | 71 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.4 |
| 09 Apr | a Rayo Vallecano | L | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 19 Mar | v Celje | L | 52 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.6 |
| 15 Mar | a Atromitos | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.0 |
| 12 Mar | a Celje | W | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| 15 Feb | a PAOK | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.4 |
| 01 Feb | v Olympiakos Piraeus | D | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 11 Jan | a Aris Thessalonikis | D | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| 21 Dec | v OFI | W | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 18 Dec | v Universitatea Craiova | W | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | 9.2 |
| 06 Nov | v Shamrock Rovers | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.0 |
| 02 Nov | v Panetolikos | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.9 |