Didí Gaucho has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents more often than his peers in the current Ekstraklasa season. In just two appearances, he has accumulated 147 minutes, during which he has executed 5 tackles and 5 interceptions, surpassing the baseline of 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribbles succeeded at a rate of 0.61 per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.36, indicating a consistent threat in advancing the ball. While he has not yet recorded a goal or assist, his average match rating of 6.95 reflects solid defensive contributions. Despite a small sample, Gaucho’s performance in ball carrying and defensive actions demonstrates a clear edge over his contemporaries.
Didí Gaucho has played 192 minutes across 3 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahir Emreli | F | 5 | 429 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 7 | 81% | 7 | 54% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | – |
| Patryk Makuch | F | 5 | 415 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 5 | 68% | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Mohamed Lamine Diaby | M | 3 | 157 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Jakub Jendryka | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 94% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Bogdan Racovițan | D | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 61% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Oskar Repka | M | 5 | 435 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 53% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Kacper Trelowski | G | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.00 | – |
| Jean Carlos Silva | M | 5 | 386 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 82% | 8 | 73% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 69% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Wladyslaw Kocherhin | M | 5 | 301 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 64% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Michael Ameyaw | M | 4 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Fran Tudor | D | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Erick Otieno | M | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 47% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Karol Struski | M | 3 | 209 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 37% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Tomasz Pieńko | F | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Didí Gaucho | D | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 66% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Ádin Molnár | M | 5 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 74% | 6 | 55% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Jerzy Napieraj | D | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Stratos Svarnas | D | 2 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Wiktor Żołneczko | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.30 | – |
| Oliwier Kwiatkowski | M | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 5 | 0 | 1 | 83% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Isak Brusberg | F | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Marko Bulat | M | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Arvid Brorsson | D | 2 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Marko Perović | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Adam Basse | F | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Raków Częstochowa | Ekstraklasa | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 2 | 7 | 6 | 66% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2026/27 | Raków Częstochowa | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 29 | 2339 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 7 | 54 | 34 | 52% | 54 | 10 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | Caen | Coupe de France | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Caen | Ligue 2 | 22 | 1240 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 12% | 4 | 84% | 7 | 53 | 22 | 51% | 42 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Jagiellonia | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Cracovia Krakow | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 02 Aug | a Slask Wroclaw | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Lorient | L | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 18 Apr | v Martigues | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Rodez | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Metz | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Mar | a Paris FC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Laval | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Clermont Foot | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 22 Feb | v PAU | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Feb | a Annecy | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | v Dunkerque | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Feb | a Estac Troyes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Guingamp | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |