Diga featured prominently for his club in the 2024/25 Segunda Liga, making seven appearances and logging 563 minutes. He did not score or provide an assist, but his contribution off the ball was significant: he recorded 11 key passes, 17 tackles and seven interceptions, all well above the midfield baseline for the competition. His key-pass rate of 1.76 per 90 outpaced the average of 1.19, while his tackle rate of 2.72 per 90 exceeded the baseline of 1.8. With six shots and only one on target, his shooting frequency matched the league norm of 0.96 per 90, yet his conversion remained at 0%. Diga’s average match rating of 7.03 reflected his solid defensive work and playmaking ability throughout the season.
Diga has played 563 minutes across 7 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 6 shots and averaging 7.03 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Antunes | F | 7 | 449 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 9 | 68% | 1 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 48% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 3.7 |
| Stivan Petkov | F | 7 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.9 |
| Zé Ricardo | M | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Nile John | M | 1 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Ruben Alves | F | 7 | 609 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 79% | 5 | 83% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 10 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 5.9 |
| Diga | D | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.9 |
| Jorge Pereira | M | 7 | 547 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 2 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 6 | 67% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.5 |
| Cristian Tassano | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 53% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Filipe Almeida | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 13 | 5 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.5 |
| Washington | M | 7 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 69% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.8 |
| João Costa | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.00 | – |
| Zidane Banjaqui | F | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 3 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 47% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Lucas Cañizares | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6.97 | – |
| Carlos Rentería | M | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Bruno Silva | D | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 17% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Emanuel Fernandes | D | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 67% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Cristian Ponde | F | 3 | 173 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Helder Sá | D | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 73% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Henrique Jocu | M | 3 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Tiago Ribeiro | M | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Kevin Quejada | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 56% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Amine Rehmi | F | 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jordan Layn Saint-Louis | F | 1 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Olamide Shodipo | F | 3 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| João Castro | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jose Macedo | D | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 46% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Samad Popoola | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivo Almeida | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Isah Ali | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Gabi Miranda | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Feirense | Segunda Liga | 7 | 563 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 76% | 2 | 17 | 7 | 55% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | v Mafra | W | 68 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 4.5 |
| 27 Apr | v FC Porto B | L | 79 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.1 |
| 05 Apr | a Tondela | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.8 |
| 04 Jan | v Leixoes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.8 |
| 01 Nov | a Alverca | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.7 |
| 06 Oct | v Vizela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 11 Aug | a Torreense | W | 71 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 5.2 |